Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.53 |
JUNYA K |
Japan |
29 |
941 |
|
|
|
2. |
24.98 |
Ben T |
Somerset Gold Coast |
25 |
891 |
|
|
|
3. |
25.54 |
James T |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
20 |
834 |
|
|
|
4. |
25.58 |
Josh B |
Nunawading |
24 |
830 |
|
|
|
5. |
26.32 |
Corneille C |
New Zealand |
22 |
762 |
|
|
|
6. |
26.38 |
Finn K |
New Zealand |
17 |
757 |
|
|
|
7. |
26.72 |
Jack S |
USC Spartans |
22 |
728 |
|
|
|
8. |
26.76 |
Bradley W |
Mingara Aquatic Stingrays |
18 |
725 |
|
|
|
9. |
26.77 |
Andrew R |
Nunawading |
18 |
724 |
|
|
|
10. |
26.89 |
Ben E |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
25 |
715 |
|
|
|
11. |
26.96 |
Seong Ung P |
Republic of Korea |
18 |
709 |
|
|
|
12. |
27.11 |
Tomoya T |
Japan |
24 |
697 |
|
|
|
13. |
27.17 |
Hayden L |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
21 |
693 |
|
|
|
14. |
27.20 |
Tom J |
Southside Aquatics |
20 |
690 |
|
|
|
15. |
27.28 |
Jackson C |
New Zealand |
20 |
684 |
|
|
|
16. |
27.33 |
Tristan L |
Rackley Swim Team |
19 |
681 |
|
|
|
17. |
27.35 |
Myles B |
Woy Woy |
16 |
679 |
|
|
|
18. |
27.55 |
Matt K |
Abbotsleigh |
19 |
664 |
|
|
|
19. |
27.89 |
HIROMASA F |
Japan |
25 |
640 |
|
|
|
20. |
28.20 |
Jacob D |
Starplex |
17 |
620 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
25.20 |
JUNYA K |
Japan |
29 |
868 |
|
|
|
2. |
25.36 |
Ben T |
Somerset Gold Coast |
25 |
852 |
|
|
|
3. |
25.74 |
Josh B |
Nunawading |
24 |
815 |
|
|
|
4. |
25.90 |
James T |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
20 |
800 |
|
|
|
5. |
26.17 |
Corneille C |
New Zealand |
22 |
775 |
|
|
|
6. |
26.52 |
Finn K |
New Zealand |
17 |
745 |
|
|
|
7. |
26.65 |
Seong Ung P |
Republic of Korea |
18 |
734 |
|
|
|
8. |
26.73 |
Jack S |
USC Spartans |
22 |
727 |
|
|
|
9. |
26.76 |
Jackson C |
New Zealand |
20 |
725 |
|
|
|
10. |
26.83 |
Andrew R |
Nunawading |
18 |
719 |
|
|
|
11. |
26.85 |
Bradley W |
Mingara Aquatic Stingrays |
18 |
718 |
|
|
|
12. |
26.96 |
Hayden L |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
21 |
709 |
|
|
|
13. |
27.08 |
Ben E |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
25 |
700 |
|
|
|
14. |
27.20 |
Tom J |
Southside Aquatics |
20 |
690 |
|
|
|
15. |
27.27 |
Tristan L |
Rackley Swim Team |
19 |
685 |
|
|
|
16. |
27.28 |
Tomoya T |
Japan |
24 |
684 |
|
|
|
17. |
27.41 |
HIROMASA F |
Japan |
25 |
675 |
|
|
|
18. |
27.65 |
Myles B |
Woy Woy |
16 |
657 |
|
|
|
19. |
27.69 |
Matt K |
Abbotsleigh |
19 |
654 |
|
|
|
20. |
27.71 |
Jacob D |
Starplex |
17 |
653 |
|
|
|
21. |
27.78 |
Joshua W |
Revesby Workers Swim Club |
17 |
648 |
|
|
|
22. |
27.84 |
Cameron H |
University of NSW |
20 |
644 |
|
|
|
23. |
27.98 |
Dezmond M |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
19 |
634 |
|
|
|
24. |
28.07 |
Alan P |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
15 |
628 |
|
|
|
25. |
28.08 |
Matthew P |
Valley Aquatic Club |
19 |
627 |
|
|
|
25. |
28.08 |
Kiran R |
Kincumber Pacific Dolphins |
18 |
627 |
|
|
|
27. |
28.10 |
Angus M |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
15 |
626 |
|
|
|
28. |
28.15 |
Brian D |
Carlile |
19 |
623 |
|
|
|
29. |
28.17 |
Josh K |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
622 |
|
|
|
30. |
28.18 |
Evan B |
MLC Aquatic |
22 |
621 |
|
|
|
31. |
28.24 |
Benno N |
Melbourne Vicentre |
18 |
617 |
|
|
|
32. |
28.28 |
Connor K |
Norwood Swimming Club |
16 |
614 |
|
|
|
33. |
28.43 |
Jacob C |
Novocastrian Swim Club |
20 |
605 |
|
|
|
34. |
28.51 |
HARRY T |
SWIMWEST |
16 |
600 |
|
|
|
35. |
28.66 |
Matt R |
Norwood Swimming Club |
19 |
590 |
|
|
|
36. |
28.69 |
Nicholas R |
AQUABURN |
22 |
588 |
|
|
|
37. |
28.76 |
Clive N |
KRB Aquatics Swimming Club |
18 |
584 |
|
|
|
38. |
28.96 |
Alexander K |
KRB Aquatics Swimming Club |
14 |
572 |
|
|
|
39. |
29.06 |
Jaycob D |
Revesby Workers Swim Club |
19 |
566 |
|
|
|
40. |
29.11 |
Ryan Z |
Kawana Waters |
18 |
563 |
|
|
|
41. |
29.25 |
Matthew A |
SOPAC Swim Club |
16 |
555 |
|
|
|
42. |
29.36 |
Nathaniel D |
Charlestown Swim Club |
16 |
549 |
|
|
|
43. |
29.55 |
Thomas H |
MLC Aquatic |
20 |
538 |
|
|
|
44. |
29.73 |
Jackson L |
Flyers Swim Team |
14 |
529 |
|
|
|
45. |
29.85 |
Reece T |
Merrylands |
16 |
522 |
|
|
|
46. |
30.08 |
Bailey F |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
14 |
510 |
|
|
|
47. |
30.18 |
Patrick J |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
505 |
|
|
|
48. |
30.19 |
Joshua H |
SWIMWEST |
14 |
505 |
|
|
|
49. |
30.20 |
Garox L |
University of NSW |
19 |
504 |
|
|
|
50. |
30.26 |
David T |
QT Swimming |
14 |
501 |
|
|
|
51. |
30.49 |
Liam M |
Ryde Carlile Swimming Club |
16 |
490 |
|
|
|
52. |
30.51 |
Carl G |
Novocastrian Swim Club |
17 |
489 |
|
|
|
53. |
30.70 |
Finnley O |
Sydney University |
16 |
480 |
|
|
|
54. |
30.76 |
Matthew T |
Glenbrook |
18 |
477 |
|
|
|
55. |
31.00 |
Nabeel H |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
15 |
466 |
|
|
|
56. |
31.23 |
James Dean L |
Breakers |
15 |
456 |
|
|
|
57. |
31.40 |
Callum D |
Castle Hill RSL Dolphins Swim Club |
15 |
449 |
|
|
|
58. |
33.05 |
Swapnil P |
India |
19 |
385 |
|
|
|
59. |
44.42 |
Satendra S |
India |
29 |
159 |
|
|