Men's 17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.51 |
Andrew D |
Nunawading |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.60 |
Sean P |
Nanango Amateur |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.68 |
Raymond M |
Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.92 |
Nathan T |
Haileybury Aquatic Inc. |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.01 |
Joseph S |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.28 |
Joshua T |
Forrester's Beach Indoor |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.53 |
Nic W |
Telopea |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.73 |
Guy G |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.69 |
Andrew D |
Nunawading |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.87 |
Sean P |
Nanango Amateur |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
24.10 |
Raymond M |
Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.11 |
Joseph S |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.25 |
Scott C |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.28 |
Nathan T |
Haileybury Aquatic Inc. |
18 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.33 |
Joshua T |
Forrester's Beach Indoor |
17 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.50 |
Guy G |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.53 |
Nic W |
Telopea |
18 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.58 |
Patrick M |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.65 |
Peter T |
Kingscliff Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
24.68 |
Louis P |
Carlingford - S W |
18 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.76 |
Jason C |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.83 |
Ken W |
Surrey Park |
18 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.83 |
Layton S |
Haileybury Aquatic Inc. |
18 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.85 |
James S |
Burnside Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.88 |
Daniel J |
Barker Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.90 |
Chris N |
Albany Creek |
18 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.90 |
Bowen S |
Haileybury Aquatic Inc. |
18 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.92 |
Tim D |
PITTWATER - NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
24.96 |
Jerram C |
Galston Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
25.01 |
Brenton R |
Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
25.10 |
Joel C |
Commercial Swimming Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
25.11 |
Stephen C |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
25.15 |
Michael W |
Railway Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
25.23 |
Luke C |
Nunawading |
17 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
25.23 |
James N |
Telopea |
18 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
25.28 |
Ewan M |
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
25.30 |
Matt H |
PADUA - QLD |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
25.33 |
Joel B |
WILKINSON NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
25.34 |
Chris L |
Burnside Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
25.34 |
Kain L |
Chandler |
17 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
25.37 |
David M |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
25.38 |
Kane S |
Wide Bay Region |
17 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
25.43 |
Cory B |
LEFEVRE PORTSIDE, SA |
18 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
25.44 |
Michael W |
Blacktown City Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
25.45 |
AARON B |
Peakhurst - S E |
18 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
25.50 |
Todd W |
Sea Eagles Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
25.53 |
Peter P |
Yeronga Park |
17 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
25.54 |
Josh B |
Bundaberg ATW SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
25.58 |
Matthew H |
Albany |
17 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.81 |
Nick R |
Ringwood SC |
18 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
25.90 |
Michael G |
Blacktown City Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
26.00 |
James C |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
26.08 |
LUKE N |
Guildford Blues |
17 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
26.57 |
Martin B |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|