My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Cassiel G
School Sport Australia 2019 (28 Jul 2019) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Australian Capital Territory
Event # 47 - 15 to 16 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:39.64
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
493
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Chloe S
CRUIZ
2:31.72
Jasmine G
CRUIZ
2:31.94
Emily N
CRUIZ
2:31.96
Liana D
GIND
2:34.20
Sarah B
WODN
2:36.14
Jasmine G
CRUIZ
2:36.54
Nafanua H
GIND
2:38.69
Karen O
CRUIZ
2:39.21
Charlotte W
NSW
2:39.57
Cadence L
CRUIZ
2:39.72
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 to 16 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:25.39
15 to 16 years 100m Butterfly
Split
1:17.14
15 to 16 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:00.83
15 to 16 years 400m Medley
Final
5:38.84
15 to 16 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
38.20
15 to 16 years 50m Butterfly
Split
35.20
Split Times
Cassiel G
Fastest Competitor
Tara K
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
35.20
35.20
30.08
30.08
100m
1:16.67
41.47
1:06.57
36.49
150m
2:03.61
46.94
1:46.35
39.78
200m
2:39.64
36.03
2:19.08
32.73
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Sep 2017
2:45.61
2017 Burley Griffin Meet
3 Sep 2017
2:43.41
Canberra Pentathlon
24 Feb 2017
2:42.87
2017 NSW Country Championships
3 Feb 2017
2:42.17
ACT Championships
11 Sep 2016
2:43.20
Canberra Pentathlon
20 Feb 2016
2:46.26
2016 NSW Country Championships
5 Feb 2016
2:46.04
2016 ACT Championships
16 Jan 2016
2:49.86
2016 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships
21 Nov 2015
2:50.62
2015 SSA PSG
14 Nov 2015
2:51.75
2015 Woden Long Course Meet
Australian Capital Territory Swimming Club 15 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
16 Sep 2016
2:26.36
Abbey W
SSA Swimming Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Women's 200m Medley
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:12.52
Kaylee McKeown
14 Dec 2017
2017 McDonalds Queensland Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:09.67
Shiwen Ye
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
ACW
WA All Comers
2:09.67
Shiwen Ye
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
2:17.70
Jennifer Reilly
15 May 2000
2000 Telstra Australian Open Championships & Olympic Time Trials
RE
Residential
2:18.64
Lara Carroll
19 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:23.57
Toni Ciffolilli
6 Apr 1996
1996 Telstra Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:24.17
Lisande Dingjan
17 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships