My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ross S
2024 Victorian Sprint Championships (20 Feb 2024) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Camberwell Grammar Aquatic
Event # 69 - 16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
26.62
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
484
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Nicholas S
CGAQ
24.67
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
24.82
Radu C
VPP
24.95
Col P
NUN
25.80
Jacob N
CGAQ
25.94
Harry C
NSW
26.62
Kayden M
QLD
26.62
Max S
WA
26.62
Jay T
WA
26.62
Jett K
QLD
26.62
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
28.66
16 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
29.18
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Dec 2023
26.59
2024 Victorian Age LC Championships
10 Mar 2023
26.80
2023 Victorian Age LC Championships
7 Mar 2021
29.05
2021 Victorian Age Championships
7 Feb 2021
29.59
2021 Nuna Summer Long Course Meet
17 Nov 2019
32.31
2019 Victorian Qualifying Meet Week One
2 Nov 2019
34.08
2019 Nunawading Long Course Meet
8 Mar 2019
33.35
2019 Victorian Metro Long Course Championship
9 Feb 2019
33.66
Metro East All Junior Selection Trials 2019
2 Dec 2018
34.82
Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet 2018
Camberwell Grammar Aquatic Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Apr 2024
24.80
William W
2024 Australian Age & MC Age Championships
19 Dec 2023
24.91
William W
2024 Victorian Age LC Championships
8 Mar 2021
26.31
Abdullah S
2021 Victorian Age Championships
17 Nov 2019
27.90
Scott T
2019 Victorian Qualifying Meet Week One
2 Nov 2019
28.53
Zach L
2019 Nunawading Long Course Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.36
Andrew Lauterstein
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.26
Jacob Hale
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
23.66
Joshua Edwards-Smith
23 Dec 2019
2019 SunSmart SWA State Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.33
Oliver Brehaut
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza