My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jackson T
District East All Junior Selection Trials (19 Feb 2012) - LC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Ringwood SC
Event # 10 - 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
38.94
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
191
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
26.23
Radu C
VPP
26.36
Col P
NUN
26.54
Nicholas S
CGAQ
27.66
Jacob N
CGAQ
27.88
Harry M
MELB
28.15
Nigel F
VPP
29.03
Hamish D
SKEV
31.02
Max S
NSW
38.97
William H
QLD
38.98
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
37.85
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
49.05
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
33.88
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Feb 2012
40.07
2012 Victorian Sprint Championships
22 Jan 2012
37.22
Metro East Sprint Meet 2012
10 Dec 2011
37.74
Maroondah City Council Sprint Meet 2011
2 Apr 2011
40.22
2011 Metro All Junior Competit
20 Feb 2011
46.79
District East All Junior Selec
20 Feb 2011
46.79
District East All Junior Selection Trials
29 Jan 2011
49.13
Metro East Sprint Meet 2011
Ringwood Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Oct 2014
30.49
Koda B
Wyndham City and Altona LC meet
12 Dec 2009
31.37
Tristan B
2009 Ringwood Sprint Meet
25 Jan 2009
32.88
Tristan B
Metro East Sprint Meet 2009
24 Feb 2008
33.97
Jonathan H
District East All Junior Trials
27 Jan 2008
34.68
Jonathan H
Metro East Sprint Meet 2008
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants