Men's 17 to 18 years 200m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:19.16 |
James S |
Barker Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
2:23.41 |
Bryan L |
Klim Swim Trojans |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2:23.94 |
Sam A |
CA Tritons |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
2:25.57 |
Chris A |
Great Britain |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
2:25.66 |
David M |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
2:26.01 |
Matthew G |
New Zealand |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
2:28.72 |
Sam H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
2:29.73 |
Douglas H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
2:31.42 |
Thomas K |
SMITHFIELD NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
2:31.60 |
Paul K |
The Glennie |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:24.28 |
James S |
Barker Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
2:25.23 |
Chris A |
Great Britain |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2:28.38 |
Sam A |
CA Tritons |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
2:29.05 |
Bryan L |
Klim Swim Trojans |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
2:29.06 |
Matthew G |
New Zealand |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
2:30.59 |
David M |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
2:31.04 |
Douglas H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
2:32.27 |
Sam H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
2:32.33 |
Shane S |
New Zealand |
18 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
2:32.71 |
Thomas K |
SMITHFIELD NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
2:32.77 |
Paul K |
The Glennie |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
2:33.49 |
Ryan T |
Burley Griffin Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
2:33.76 |
Gregg F |
Super Centre Aquatic, QLD |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
2:33.82 |
Riley S |
Albury Amateur Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
2:33.86 |
Brenton B |
North Pine Aquatics |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
2:33.91 |
Zhi Cong L |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
18 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
2:34.23 |
Myles L |
Palm Beach Currumbin |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
2:34.36 |
Daniel C |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
2:34.41 |
Anthony F |
Sydney University |
18 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
2:34.47 |
Phil G |
Albany Creek |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
2:34.55 |
Trevor B |
Geelong Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
2:35.63 |
Max I |
TSS Aquatic |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
2:36.01 |
Scott D |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
18 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
2:36.27 |
David D |
Norwood Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
2:37.30 |
Andrew R |
MLC MARLINS |
17 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
2:37.35 |
Dane V |
Melton Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
2:39.18 |
Rob L |
Ballarat Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
2:41.15 |
Joseph V |
Sydney University |
18 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
2:41.18 |
Joseph T |
Waterworx |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
2:42.05 |
Chris S |
Somerset Gold Coast |
18 |
|
Splits |
|