Women's Open 200m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:31.55 |
Sally F |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
21 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
2:33.52 |
Charlie B |
Great Britain |
15 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2:34.99 |
Rebecca J |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
2:38.03 |
Alexandra W |
Great Britain |
15 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
2:38.56 |
Melanie E |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
19 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
2:41.40 |
Rebecca R |
Flinders Phoenix |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
2:43.75 |
Rebecca K |
Pioneer Swimming Club |
14 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
2:43.84 |
Tanya T |
Jimboomba |
27 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
2:49.61 |
Montana S |
Waterworx |
13 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
2:50.53 |
Charlotte C |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:32.67 |
Sally F |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
21 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
2:35.89 |
Charlie B |
Great Britain |
15 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2:38.82 |
Alexandra W |
Great Britain |
15 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
2:39.11 |
Rebecca J |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
2:41.47 |
Melanie E |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
19 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
2:41.80 |
Rebecca R |
Flinders Phoenix |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
2:41.81 |
Emma B |
Great Britain |
15 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
2:42.72 |
Tanya T |
Jimboomba |
27 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
2:43.25 |
Rebecca K |
Pioneer Swimming Club |
14 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
2:46.47 |
Rhiannon W |
Emerald Swimming Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
2:46.76 |
Charlotte C |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
2:47.84 |
Montana S |
Waterworx |
13 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
2:48.87 |
Lauren C |
Super Centre Aquatic, QLD |
15 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
2:48.93 |
Skye N |
TAS Swimming-Cairns |
14 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
2:49.13 |
Annabelle T |
Brothers SC Inc |
19 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
2:49.14 |
Timea K |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
2:49.60 |
Ashlea G |
Palmwoods, QLD |
16 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
2:50.15 |
Jenny O |
Ross River Swimming Club Inc. |
17 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
2:50.18 |
Kimberley P |
Fairholme |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
2:50.42 |
Stephanie R |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
2:52.09 |
Natasha M |
Southside Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
2:53.91 |
Natalie G |
Albany Creek |
16 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
2:54.84 |
Jess C |
Jimboomba |
15 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
2:55.79 |
Lauren B |
Southern Cross |
15 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
2:56.65 |
Stephanie G |
Southport Olympic |
14 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
2:58.79 |
Lily B |
Darwin Swimming Club Inc |
12 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
2:59.52 |
Madison S |
Swim Factory Flyers |
14 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
3:01.19 |
Lauren T |
Cooper's Burleigh Aquatic SC |
17 |
|
|
|