Men's Open 400m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
3:44.27 |
Klete K |
Club Wolverine |
24 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
3:46.81 |
Peter V |
Club Wolverine |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
3:48.01 |
Larsen J |
Trojan Swim Club |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
3:50.63 |
Michael K |
Longhorn Aquatics |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
3:51.07 |
Francis C |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
3:52.24 |
Shaun P |
Nashville Aquatic Club |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
3:52.49 |
Tobias W |
CAPE COD SWIM CLUB |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
3:52.89 |
Charlie H |
YMCA of the Triangle Area |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
3:53.12 |
Matt P |
Club Wolverine |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
3:53.65 |
John M |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
3:54.77 |
Justin M |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
24 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
3:54.81 |
Tom K |
Sea Devil Swimming |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
3:54.85 |
Joe Z |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
3:54.87 |
Matthew O |
ATHENS BULLDOG SWIM CLUB |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
3:55.57 |
Chip P |
Unattached |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
3:56.22 |
Chad L |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
3:56.58 |
Daniel S |
Auburn University Swim Team |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
3:56.81 |
Mark W |
Santa Barbara Swim Club |
26 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
3:57.49 |
Eric N |
Bluefish Swim Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
3:57.69 |
Harrison B |
N. C. Aquatic Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
3:59.32 |
Zach W |
Minnesota Aquatics |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
3:59.35 |
David M |
Cincinnati Marlins |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
3:59.56 |
Kyle Y |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
4:00.81 |
Scott K |
Reno Aquatic Club |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
3:48.88 |
Peter V |
Club Wolverine |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
3:51.22 |
Francis C |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
3:51.36 |
Klete K |
Club Wolverine |
24 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
3:51.52 |
Michael K |
Longhorn Aquatics |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
3:51.77 |
Shaun P |
Nashville Aquatic Club |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
3:51.80 |
Larsen J |
Trojan Swim Club |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
3:52.39 |
Tobias W |
CAPE COD SWIM CLUB |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
3:53.75 |
Matt P |
Club Wolverine |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
3:53.77 |
Justin M |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
24 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
3:53.93 |
Chip P |
Unattached |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
3:54.44 |
John M |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
3:54.46 |
David W |
Typhoon Aquatics |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
3:55.20 |
Tyler D |
Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
3:55.64 |
Charlie H |
YMCA of the Triangle Area |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
3:56.48 |
Mark W |
Santa Barbara Swim Club |
26 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
3:56.65 |
Eric N |
Bluefish Swim Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
3:56.77 |
Daniel S |
Auburn University Swim Team |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
3:57.06 |
Matt M |
YMCA of the Triangle Area |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
3:57.39 |
Kyle Y |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
3:57.40 |
Zach W |
Minnesota Aquatics |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
3:57.59 |
Tom K |
Sea Devil Swimming |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
3:57.82 |
Joe Z |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
3:57.87 |
Matthew O |
ATHENS BULLDOG SWIM CLUB |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
3:58.01 |
Chad L |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
25. |
3:58.31 |
David M |
Cincinnati Marlins |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
3:58.46 |
Scott K |
Reno Aquatic Club |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
27. |
3:58.56 |
Harrison B |
N. C. Aquatic Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
3:59.38 |
Max J |
KANSAS CITY BLAZERS |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
29. |
3:59.70 |
Brian R |
Santa Clara Swim Club |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
3:59.76 |
Thomas M |
WISCONSIN AQUATICS |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
3:59.91 |
Danny B |
Stanford Swimming |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
32. |
4:00.05 |
Geoffrey S |
New Wave Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
4:00.33 |
Robert L |
City of Shreveport Swim Team |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
34. |
4:00.38 |
Johnny A |
Club Wolverine |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
34. |
4:00.38 |
Chris K |
New Wave Aquatics |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
36. |
4:00.39 |
Titus K |
Longhorn Aquatics |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
4:00.41 |
Will D |
Raleigh Swimming Association |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
38. |
4:00.45 |
Matthew B |
Terrapins |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
4:00.51 |
Grant N |
PINE CREST SWIMMING |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
40. |
4:00.77 |
Taylor S |
Santa Clara Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
41. |
4:00.97 |
Scott W |
Silicon Valley Aquatics |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
4:01.02 |
J.K. K |
Indiana University Swim Team |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
4:01.03 |
Logan S |
Corvallis Aquatic Team |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
4:01.07 |
Steve R |
Canton City Schools |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
45. |
4:01.63 |
Alex T |
Pilot Aquatic Club-Knoxville |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
46. |
4:01.71 |
Grant J |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
47. |
4:01.85 |
Jeffery D |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
48. |
4:02.41 |
Sean P |
SwimMAC Carolina |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
49. |
4:02.69 |
Aaron C |
Irvine Novaquatics |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
50. |
4:02.71 |
Eric S |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
51. |
4:03.40 |
Christopher E |
Dynamo Swim Club |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
52. |
4:03.45 |
Jeff S |
Auburn University Swim Team |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
53. |
4:03.74 |
Sean D |
M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barracudas |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
54. |
4:03.76 |
Michael S |
WISCONSIN AQUATICS |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
55. |
4:03.98 |
Carl J |
Tri-city Channel Cats |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
56. |
4:04.07 |
Jackson W |
Nashville Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
57. |
4:04.18 |
Blake C |
Longhorn Aquatics |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
58. |
4:04.27 |
Alexander B |
Indiana University Swim Team |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
59. |
4:04.34 |
Andrew F |
Bluefish Swim Club |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
60. |
4:04.44 |
Jace H |
Desert Storm Swimming |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
61. |
4:04.63 |
Dylan L |
Swim Tulsa |
27 |
|
Splits |
|
|
62. |
4:04.90 |
Robert G |
ATHENS BULLDOG SWIM CLUB |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
63. |
4:05.28 |
Matthew C |
Gator Swim Club |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
64. |
4:05.33 |
Mark D |
Aces Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
65. |
4:05.78 |
Scott S |
Irvine Novaquatics |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
66. |
4:06.10 |
Paul R |
Redhawk Aquatics |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
67. |
4:06.94 |
Ryan V |
Tacoma Swim Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
68. |
4:07.10 |
Daniel M |
SwimAtlanta |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
69. |
4:07.23 |
Rikiya Y |
Irvine Aquozot |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
70. |
4:07.79 |
Zachary C |
Virginia Tech Aquatics |
20 |
|
Splits |
|