Boy's 15 years 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
27.71 |
Regan L |
Townsville Marlins SC |
15 |
653 |
|
|
|
2. |
28.35 |
Douglas O |
Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
610 |
|
|
|
3. |
28.54 |
Alex W |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
15 |
598 |
|
|
|
4. |
28.75 |
Scott G |
Gympie Gold Fins |
15 |
585 |
|
|
|
5. |
28.77 |
Mitchell A |
St Peters Western |
15 |
583 |
|
|
|
6. |
29.34 |
Isaac R |
Nerang Swim Club |
15 |
550 |
|
|
|
7. |
29.86 |
Nicholas S |
All Saints Gold Coast |
15 |
522 |
|
|
|
8. |
30.07 |
Nicolas A |
Marlin Coast |
15 |
511 |
|
|
|
9. |
30.10 |
David E |
Southern Cross |
15 |
509 |
|
|
|
10. |
30.13 |
James H |
Pelican Waters Caloundra |
15 |
508 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
27.91 |
Regan L |
Townsville Marlins SC |
15 |
639 |
|
|
|
2. |
28.50 |
Scott G |
Gympie Gold Fins |
15 |
600 |
|
|
|
3. |
28.56 |
Douglas O |
Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
596 |
|
|
|
4. |
28.57 |
Mitchell A |
St Peters Western |
15 |
596 |
|
|
|
5. |
28.60 |
Alex W |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
15 |
594 |
|
|
|
6. |
29.24 |
Isaac R |
Nerang Swim Club |
15 |
556 |
|
|
|
7. |
29.60 |
James H |
Pelican Waters Caloundra |
15 |
536 |
|
|
|
8. |
29.81 |
Nicholas S |
All Saints Gold Coast |
15 |
524 |
|
|
|
9. |
29.99 |
Nicolas A |
Marlin Coast |
15 |
515 |
|
|
|
10. |
30.01 |
David E |
Southern Cross |
15 |
514 |
|
|
|
11. |
30.04 |
Jaiden J |
Southside Aquatics |
15 |
513 |
|
|
|
12. |
30.15 |
Drew T |
ACADEMY SWIM CLUB |
15 |
507 |
|
|
|
13. |
30.63 |
Phillip B |
Nanango Amateur |
15 |
483 |
|
|
|
14. |
30.73 |
Jeremy G |
Chandler |
15 |
479 |
|
|
|
15. |
30.77 |
Blake J |
Emmanuel College SC |
15 |
477 |
|
|
|
16. |
30.87 |
Zachary W |
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club |
15 |
472 |
|
|
|
17. |
30.96 |
Morgan W |
Kingscliff Swimming Club |
15 |
468 |
|
|
|
18. |
31.01 |
Daniel A |
Gympie Gold Fins |
15 |
466 |
|
|
|
19. |
31.08 |
JESSE H |
Dunlop Park Swimming Club |
15 |
463 |
|
|
|
20. |
31.17 |
Thorne W |
Chandler |
15 |
459 |
|
|
|
21. |
31.26 |
Stuart R |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
15 |
455 |
|
|
|
21. |
31.26 |
Andrew M |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
15 |
455 |
|
|
|
23. |
31.28 |
Samuel N |
Trinity Lismore Swimming Club |
15 |
454 |
|
|
|
24. |
31.43 |
Michael W |
Palm Beach Currumbin |
15 |
447 |
|
|
|
25. |
31.46 |
Phillip S |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
15 |
446 |
|
|
|
26. |
31.60 |
Billy B |
Nerang Swim Club |
15 |
440 |
|
|
|
27. |
31.73 |
Ryan S |
Barcaldine Swimming Club |
15 |
435 |
|
|
|
28. |
31.87 |
Matthew W |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
15 |
429 |
|
|
|
29. |
31.89 |
William L |
Dalby & District SC Inc |
15 |
428 |
|
|
|
30. |
31.98 |
William B |
Bracken Ridge |
15 |
425 |
|
|
|
31. |
32.03 |
Lachlan T |
Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
423 |
|
|
|
32. |
32.21 |
Luke I |
WEST GLADSTONE - QLD |
15 |
416 |
|
|
|
33. |
32.25 |
Dominic C |
Fairholme |
15 |
414 |
|
|
|
34. |
32.31 |
Kurravi P |
Noosa |
15 |
412 |
|
|
|
35. |
32.46 |
Daniel W |
Ipswich Grammar Qld |
15 |
406 |
|
|
|
36. |
32.58 |
Jack G |
Helensvale Swimming Club |
15 |
402 |
|
|
|
37. |
32.73 |
Nicholas W |
Fraser Coast, QLD |
15 |
396 |
|
|
|
38. |
32.79 |
Isaac F |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
15 |
394 |
|
|
|
39. |
32.87 |
Tom S |
Tullamore |
15 |
391 |
|
|
|
40. |
32.96 |
Brendan K |
Mareeba SC Inc |
15 |
388 |
|
|
|
41. |
33.14 |
Cameron G |
Biloela ASC Inc |
15 |
382 |
|
|
|
42. |
33.29 |
Zac N |
Ballina Indoor Swim Club |
15 |
377 |
|
|
|
43. |
33.59 |
Carl J |
Maleny Swimming Club |
15 |
367 |
|
|
|
44. |
33.96 |
John Ryan D |
TSS Aquatic |
15 |
355 |
|
|
|
45. |
34.06 |
Jarred J |
ACADEMY SWIM CLUB |
15 |
352 |
|
|
|
46. |
34.55 |
Brendan R |
Barcaldine Swimming Club |
15 |
337 |
|
|