Event # 109L Women's 18 years and under 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
29.79 |
Amy C |
VICTORIA |
17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
30.03 |
Nicole S |
Western Australia |
17 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
30.47 |
Zoe T |
SWIMMING QUEENSLAND, QLD |
16 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
30.57 |
Karina L |
South Australia |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
31.89 |
Brittany S |
New South Wales |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
33.60 |
Madeline S |
Tasmania |
15 |
|
|
|
Event # 82L Women's 18 years and under 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
29.81 |
Marieke G |
Commercial Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
30.38 |
Alice M |
Chandler |
17 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
30.73 |
Amy C |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
30.77 |
Janelle S |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
30.94 |
Melissa H |
CA Tritons |
16 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
30.99 |
Carly S |
West Coast |
16 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
31.03 |
Justine G |
Aqua Attack |
15 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
31.33 |
Ashleigh K |
City of Perth |
16 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
31.80 |
Tayliah Z |
CA Tritons |
18 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
31.83 |
Amy D |
Toongabbie |
15 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
31.98 |
Ainsley M |
Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
32.31 |
Kate S |
City of Perth |
15 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
32.40 |
Tegan H |
City of Perth |
15 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
32.59 |
Sophie A |
Telopea |
15 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
32.76 |
Tori W |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
32.79 |
Natasha Z |
Macquarie Fields Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
32.89 |
Angela H |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
32.93 |
Laura M |
MLC MARLINS |
15 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
33.03 |
Belinda P |
Nunawading |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
33.17 |
Alexandra S |
West Coast |
16 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
33.28 |
Jessica B |
LEFEVRE PORTSIDE, SA |
16 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
33.33 |
Danielle H |
Warringah Aquatic Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
33.36 |
Jazlyn R |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
33.50 |
Jorja C |
Galston Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
33.64 |
Nicole M |
Inswim Swimming Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
33.84 |
Jodie R |
SOUTHERN BAY - VIC |
18 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
34.01 |
Claire H |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
34.16 |
Fiona D |
Ginninderra, NSW |
15 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
34.87 |
Tiffany P |
Burnside Swimming Club |
13 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
30.74 |
Amy C |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
30.89 |
Alice M |
Chandler |
17 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
30.99 |
Melissa H |
CA Tritons |
16 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
31.02 |
Justine G |
Aqua Attack |
15 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
31.51 |
Amy D |
Toongabbie |
15 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
32.06 |
Ainsley M |
Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|