Event # 28 Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
31.17 |
Ross H |
Belmont Aquajets |
15 |
411 |
|
|
|
2. |
33.08 |
Harry C |
Breakers WA |
15 |
344 |
|
|
|
3. |
34.57 |
Mitchell W |
Riverside |
13 |
301 |
|
|
|
4. |
35.06 |
Marco T |
City of Perth |
14 |
289 |
|
|
|
5. |
35.56 |
Lawrence M |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
12 |
277 |
|
|
|
6. |
36.40 |
Hock T |
All Saints' |
13 |
258 |
|
|
|
7. |
36.45 |
Kaleb U |
Applecross |
12 |
257 |
|
|
|
8. |
36.70 |
Benjamin S |
Mandurah |
13 |
252 |
|
|
|
9. |
37.49 |
Steven B |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
13 |
236 |
|
|
|
10. |
37.60 |
Adam T |
All Saints' |
13 |
234 |
|
|
|
11. |
37.70 |
Ryan W |
Armadale Kelmscott |
12 |
232 |
|
|
|
12. |
38.62 |
Gerard S |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
12 |
216 |
|
|
|
13. |
39.37 |
Nicolas M |
All Saints' |
12 |
204 |
|
|
|
14. |
39.62 |
Mitchell R |
Swan Hills Swimming Club |
12 |
200 |
|
|
|
15. |
39.81 |
Lewis D |
Arena |
12 |
197 |
|
|
|
16. |
39.88 |
Taite H |
Mandurah |
11 |
196 |
|
|
|
17. |
39.97 |
Jacob D |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
12 |
195 |
|
|
|
18. |
40.02 |
Dane S |
Arena |
12 |
194 |
|
|
|
19. |
40.17 |
Ben R |
Arena |
11 |
192 |
|
|
|
20. |
40.43 |
Jacob H |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
12 |
188 |
|
|
|
21. |
41.05 |
James S |
Mandurah |
11 |
180 |
|
|
|
22. |
41.31 |
Michael O |
South Lake Dolphins |
11 |
177 |
|
|
|
23. |
41.39 |
Devan H |
All Saints' |
11 |
176 |
|
|
|
24. |
41.52 |
Jake S |
Mandurah |
13 |
174 |
|
|
|
25. |
41.63 |
Alexander F |
Riverside |
11 |
173 |
|
|
|
26. |
42.01 |
James H |
Unattached TAS |
11 |
168 |
|
|
|
27. |
42.02 |
Joel H |
West Coast |
8 |
168 |
|
|
|
28. |
42.34 |
Sean D |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
12 |
164 |
|
|
|
29. |
43.09 |
Callum L |
City of Perth |
10 |
156 |
|
|
|
30. |
43.37 |
Nicholas F |
Lawley Aquatic |
11 |
153 |
|
|
|
31. |
43.58 |
Elliott J |
Rockingham |
11 |
150 |
|
|
|
32. |
43.97 |
Matthew B |
South Lake Dolphins |
9 |
147 |
|
|
|
33. |
44.02 |
Yew T |
All Saints' |
10 |
146 |
|
|
|
34. |
44.09 |
Jamie H |
Western Sprint |
9 |
145 |
|
|
|
35. |
44.92 |
James G |
Breakers WA |
10 |
137 |
|
|
|
36. |
44.95 |
Mason J |
Lawley Aquatic |
10 |
137 |
|
|
|
37. |
45.16 |
Luke F |
West Coast |
9 |
135 |
|
|
|
38. |
45.57 |
Thomas F |
Lawley Aquatic |
12 |
132 |
|
|
|
39. |
46.88 |
Brent M |
Arena |
11 |
121 |
|
|
|
40. |
47.89 |
Tyson R |
Rockingham |
9 |
113 |
|
|
|
41. |
48.12 |
Benjamin T |
Breakers WA |
9 |
112 |
|
|
|
42. |
48.42 |
Thomas R |
Lawley Aquatic |
11 |
110 |
|
|
|
43. |
48.82 |
Thomas R |
Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club |
9 |
107 |
|
|
|
44. |
49.24 |
Finlay P |
West Coast |
8 |
104 |
|
|
|
45. |
49.89 |
Lachlan J |
York |
9 |
100 |
|
|
|
46. |
50.09 |
Eric J |
Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club |
8 |
99 |
|
|
|
47. |
51.06 |
Masen R |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
9 |
94 |
|
|
|
48. |
51.35 |
Kieran H |
Rockingham |
10 |
92 |
|
|
|
49. |
51.96 |
Scott H |
Canning Districts |
8 |
89 |
|
|
|
50. |
52.54 |
John D |
City of Perth |
12 |
86 |
|
|
|
51. |
55.89 |
Peter C |
West Coast |
8 |
71 |
|
|
|
52. |
57.71 |
Zachariah C |
Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club |
7 |
65 |
|
|
Event # 9 Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
27.76 |
Mark F |
West Coast |
16 |
582 |
|
|
|
2. |
28.39 |
Troy M |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
27 |
544 |
|
|
|
3. |
28.93 |
Christopher D |
City of Perth |
16 |
514 |
|
|
|
4. |
29.12 |
John B |
Western Sprint |
17 |
504 |
|
|
|
5. |
29.49 |
Mason V |
Unattached TAS |
14 |
486 |
|
|
|
6. |
29.75 |
Andrew W |
Western Sprint |
14 |
473 |
|
|
|
7. |
29.86 |
Craig T |
City of Perth |
27 |
468 |
|
|
|
8. |
30.31 |
Justin J |
Applecross |
16 |
447 |
|
|
|
9. |
30.39 |
Bradlee S |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
15 |
444 |
|
|
|
10. |
31.37 |
Conor M |
Western Sprint |
14 |
403 |
|
|
|
11. |
31.40 |
David H |
UWA-West Coast |
14 |
402 |
|
|
|
12. |
31.70 |
Alex B |
Arena |
13 |
391 |
|
|
|
13. |
31.90 |
Jesse M |
Riverside |
17 |
384 |
|
|
|
14. |
32.58 |
Nic B |
Western Sprint |
14 |
360 |
|
|
|
15. |
32.73 |
Elliot J |
Lawley Aquatic |
15 |
355 |
|
|
|
16. |
32.93 |
Jordon K |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
13 |
349 |
|
|
|
17. |
33.57 |
Trond V |
South Lake Dolphins |
14 |
329 |
|
|
|
18. |
33.58 |
James H |
UWA-West Coast |
13 |
329 |
|
|
|
19. |
35.55 |
Hayden C |
Geraldton |
15 |
277 |
|
|