Event # 49 Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.87 |
Andrew R |
Nunawading |
20 |
713 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
25.26 |
Jack C |
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving |
17 |
681 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
25.82 |
Hayden L |
Nunawading |
16 |
637 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
25.96 |
Sam W |
Nunawading |
18 |
627 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
26.02 |
Layne T |
Melbourne Vicentre |
22 |
623 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
26.06 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
28 |
620 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
26.64 |
Paul E |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
22 |
580 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
26.66 |
Zachary H |
Geelong Swimming Club |
21 |
579 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
26.66 |
Will S |
Nunawading |
16 |
579 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
27.28 |
Noah M |
MLC Aquatic |
15 |
540 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
25.71 |
Jack C |
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving |
17 |
646 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
25.74 |
Andrew R |
Nunawading |
20 |
643 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
25.84 |
Hayden L |
Nunawading |
16 |
636 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
25.85 |
Layne T |
Melbourne Vicentre |
22 |
635 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
26.17 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
28 |
612 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
26.31 |
Sam W |
Nunawading |
18 |
602 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
26.60 |
Paul E |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
22 |
583 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
26.76 |
Zachary H |
Geelong Swimming Club |
21 |
572 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
26.85 |
Will S |
Nunawading |
16 |
567 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
26.87 |
Noah M |
MLC Aquatic |
15 |
565 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
27.17 |
Ned K |
North West Aquatic |
23 |
547 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
27.21 |
Julian W |
Melbourne Vicentre |
19 |
545 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
27.23 |
Lachlan J |
Firbank Aquastars |
15 |
543 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
27.28 |
Jackson C |
M1 |
21 |
540 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
27.43 |
Ryan N |
Melbourne Vicentre |
36 |
532 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
27.48 |
Tyson C |
Surrey Park |
19 |
529 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
27.69 |
Brent M |
Ess Dolphins |
20 |
517 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
27.87 |
Campbell F |
Cheltenham |
17 |
507 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
28.03 |
Jannik H |
Ivanhoe Aqua Power |
15 |
498 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
28.03 |
Jy M |
Surrey Park |
16 |
498 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
28.04 |
Ayden C |
Rosebud Swimming Club Inc |
19 |
498 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
28.33 |
Trent M |
Ess Dolphins |
17 |
482 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
28.46 |
Luke S |
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving |
16 |
476 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
28.76 |
Tim I |
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving |
16 |
461 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
28.81 |
Ethan B |
Nunawading |
17 |
459 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
28.82 |
Kobe E |
Laverton |
16 |
458 |
|
Splits |
|
|
27. |
28.93 |
Tomas G |
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving |
15 |
453 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
28.94 |
Evan C |
Nunawading |
13 |
453 |
|
Splits |
|
|
29. |
28.96 |
Nick T |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
452 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
28.97 |
James N |
Geelong Sharks |
19 |
451 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
29.09 |
Jason L |
Nunawading |
13 |
446 |
|
Splits |
|
|
32. |
29.26 |
Xavier O |
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving |
13 |
438 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
29.47 |
Anthony B |
Doncaster and Templestowe |
13 |
429 |
|
Splits |
|
|
34. |
29.48 |
Jayden C |
Ess Dolphins |
15 |
428 |
|
Splits |
|
|
35. |
29.70 |
Yali R |
M1 |
15 |
419 |
|
Splits |
|
|
36. |
29.96 |
Henry L |
Wangaratta Swimming Club |
15 |
408 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
30.09 |
Toby G |
Firbank Aquastars |
14 |
403 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
30.09 |
Marcus B |
CA Tritons |
17 |
403 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
30.26 |
Mitchell W |
Melton Swimming Club |
20 |
396 |
|
Splits |
|
|
40. |
30.38 |
Marcus N |
EC Waves |
16 |
391 |
|
Splits |
|
|
41. |
30.55 |
Tristan H |
Wyndham City Sharks |
19 |
385 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
30.72 |
Samuel R |
Haileybury Aquatic Inc. |
16 |
378 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
30.81 |
Cambel S |
EC Waves |
15 |
375 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
31.02 |
James M |
Ballarat GCO |
16 |
368 |
|
Splits |
|
Event # 51 Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
28.49 |
Rod W |
Yarra Plenty Waves |
32 |
474 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
31.77 |
Col P |
Melbourne H20, VIC |
15 |
342 |
611 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
34.20 |
Alex K |
Kilmore Swimming Club |
16 |
274 |
490 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
37.59 |
Kaden S |
Revesby Workers Swim Club |
15 |
207 |
445 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
38.27 |
Matthew H |
Camberwell Grammar Aquatic |
24 |
196 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
41.55 |
Bradley D |
Geelong Swimming Club |
24 |
153 |
329 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
42.32 |
Aaron S |
Geelong Sharks |
27 |
145 |
312 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
43.72 |
Julian M |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
131 |
345 |
|
|
|
9. |
50.74 |
Lachlan D |
Geelong Swimming Club |
14 |
84 |
220 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
58.87 |
Ahmed K |
Melbourne Vicentre |
26 |
54 |
515 |
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
30.46 |
Rod W |
Yarra Plenty Waves |
32 |
388 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
31.46 |
Col P |
Melbourne H20, VIC |
15 |
352 |
630 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
34.33 |
Alex K |
Kilmore Swimming Club |
16 |
271 |
484 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
37.12 |
Kaden S |
Revesby Workers Swim Club |
15 |
214 |
462 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
38.59 |
Matthew H |
Camberwell Grammar Aquatic |
24 |
191 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
41.45 |
Aaron S |
Geelong Sharks |
27 |
154 |
332 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
41.59 |
Bradley D |
Geelong Swimming Club |
24 |
152 |
328 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
43.29 |
James L |
Geelong Swimming Club |
12 |
135 |
217 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
43.68 |
Julian M |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
132 |
346 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
44.89 |
Ryan M |
Geelong Swimming Club |
26 |
121 |
261 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
49.93 |
Lachlan D |
Geelong Swimming Club |
14 |
88 |
231 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
59.02 |
Ahmed K |
Melbourne Vicentre |
26 |
53 |
511 |
Splits |
|