Event # 102 Men's Open 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.40 |
Ning Z |
China |
25 |
813 |
|
|
|
2. |
22.93 |
Tzen Wei T |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
21 |
758 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.15 |
Evan B |
MLC Aquatic |
24 |
737 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.19 |
Blake J |
Somerset Gold Coast |
23 |
733 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.24 |
Eu Jin Jonathan T |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
16 |
728 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.43 |
C J L |
Somerset Gold Coast |
19 |
711 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.43 |
Ma T |
China |
21 |
711 |
|
|
|
8. |
23.48 |
Lachlan C |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
20 |
706 |
|
|
|
9. |
23.54 |
Joseph J |
Brisbane Grammar |
18 |
701 |
|
|
|
10. |
23.64 |
David M |
TSS Aquatic |
24 |
692 |
|
|
|
11. |
23.69 |
Daniel S |
Griffith University, QLD |
27 |
688 |
|
|
|
12. |
23.74 |
Connor S |
Fairymead |
17 |
683 |
|
|
|
13. |
23.76 |
Mackenzie J |
Rackley Swim Team |
19 |
682 |
|
|
|
14. |
23.86 |
Cameron P |
Commercial Swimming Club |
22 |
673 |
|
|
|
15. |
23.95 |
Harrison A |
Churchie |
19 |
665 |
|
|
|
16. |
23.96 |
Li Y |
China |
21 |
665 |
|
|
|
17. |
23.97 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
664 |
|
|
|
18. |
24.02 |
Tom B |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
660 |
|
|
|
18. |
24.02 |
Mikkel L |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
16 |
659 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.55 |
Ning Z |
China |
25 |
797 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.15 |
Tzen Wei T |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
21 |
737 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.19 |
Evan B |
MLC Aquatic |
24 |
733 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.33 |
Eu Jin Jonathan T |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
16 |
720 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.43 |
C J L |
Somerset Gold Coast |
19 |
711 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.45 |
Blake J |
Somerset Gold Coast |
23 |
709 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.45 |
Matt W |
SOPAC Swim Club |
20 |
709 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.45 |
Ma T |
China |
21 |
709 |
|
|
|
9. |
23.63 |
Lachlan C |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
20 |
693 |
|
|
|
10. |
23.72 |
Mackenzie J |
Rackley Swim Team |
19 |
685 |
|
|
|
11. |
23.75 |
Daniel S |
Griffith University, QLD |
27 |
682 |
|
|
|
12. |
23.80 |
Connor S |
Fairymead |
17 |
678 |
|
|
|
13. |
23.81 |
Joseph J |
Brisbane Grammar |
18 |
677 |
|
|
|
14. |
23.85 |
Samuel P |
New Zealand |
23 |
674 |
|
|
|
15. |
23.90 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
670 |
|
|
|
16. |
23.92 |
Tom B |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
668 |
|
|
|
17. |
23.96 |
Harrison A |
Churchie |
19 |
665 |
|
|
|
17. |
23.96 |
Cameron P |
Commercial Swimming Club |
22 |
665 |
|
|
|
19. |
23.98 |
Mikkel L |
Singapore Swimming Federation |
16 |
663 |
|
|
|
20. |
24.00 |
Li Y |
China |
21 |
661 |
|
|
|
21. |
24.02 |
David M |
TSS Aquatic |
24 |
660 |
|
|
|
22. |
24.04 |
Jiachuan Y |
Rackley Swim Team |
20 |
658 |
|
|
|
23. |
24.05 |
Brandon L |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
19 |
657 |
|
|
|
24. |
24.06 |
Hunter P |
Brisbane Grammar |
15 |
656 |
|
|
|
24. |
24.06 |
Steven C |
Kawana Waters |
18 |
656 |
|
|
|
26. |
24.08 |
Max C |
St Peters Western |
21 |
655 |
|
|
|
27. |
24.10 |
Zach M |
TSS Aquatic |
17 |
653 |
|
|
|
28. |
24.13 |
Jacob H |
St Peters Western |
23 |
651 |
|
|
|
29. |
24.18 |
Jordan C |
Bracken Ridge |
19 |
647 |
|
|
|
30. |
24.19 |
Sunwoo H |
Republic of Korea |
15 |
646 |
|
|
|
30. |
24.19 |
Bailey P |
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club |
20 |
646 |
|
|
|
30. |
24.19 |
Jarrod H |
Rackley Swim Team |
19 |
646 |
|
|
|
33. |
24.22 |
Ethan B |
St Peters Western |
17 |
643 |
|
|
|
33. |
24.22 |
Joshua H |
SOPAC Swim Club |
22 |
643 |
|
|
|
33. |
24.22 |
Daniel M |
Yeronga Park |
20 |
643 |
|
|
|
36. |
24.27 |
Thomas W |
New Zealand |
18 |
640 |
|
|
|
36. |
24.27 |
Blayd B |
Genesis Aquatic SC Inc |
17 |
640 |
|
|
|
38. |
24.30 |
Jamie J |
Sheldon Academy of Sport |
16 |
637 |
|
|
|
39. |
24.31 |
Kai T |
Commercial Swimming Club |
15 |
636 |
|
|
|
40. |
24.36 |
Ethan W |
Nudgee College Swimming |
15 |
632 |
|
|
|
41. |
24.42 |
Ty H |
ROCKY CITY |
17 |
628 |
|
|
|
41. |
24.42 |
Joshua B |
Southport Olympic |
23 |
628 |
|
|
|
43. |
24.43 |
Josiah W |
Ambrose Treacy College SC |
18 |
627 |
|
|
|
44. |
24.46 |
Sam Y |
Bond Swimming Club |
21 |
625 |
|
|
|
45. |
24.47 |
Daniel W |
Ambrose Treacy College SC |
16 |
624 |
|
|
|
45. |
24.47 |
Christopher E |
New Zealand |
20 |
624 |
|
|
|
47. |
24.55 |
Michael N |
St Peters Western |
20 |
618 |
|
|
|
47. |
24.55 |
James R |
TSS Aquatic |
18 |
618 |
|
|
|
49. |
24.59 |
Tate R |
Nudgee College Swimming |
18 |
615 |
|
|
|
50. |
24.63 |
Jezze G |
Mountain Creek Mooloolaba |
18 |
612 |
|
|
|
51. |
24.66 |
Jake G |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
19 |
610 |
|
|
|
52. |
24.80 |
Bailey F |
St Peters Western |
16 |
599 |
|
|
|
53. |
24.84 |
Jack M |
Albany Creek |
19 |
596 |
|
|
|
54. |
24.89 |
Minsuk K |
Republic of Korea |
17 |
593 |
|
|
|
55. |
24.92 |
Flynn B |
Griffith University, QLD |
18 |
591 |
|
|
|
56. |
24.99 |
Braedyn B |
Grace |
19 |
586 |
|
|
|
57. |
25.04 |
Sebastian L |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
582 |
|
|
|
58. |
25.09 |
Jacob D |
Pelican Waters Caloundra |
19 |
579 |
|
|
|
59. |
25.25 |
Bailey P |
New Zealand |
20 |
568 |
|
|
|
59. |
25.25 |
James B |
Albany Creek |
15 |
568 |
|
|
|
61. |
25.26 |
Matthew R |
ROCKY CITY |
18 |
567 |
|
|
|
62. |
25.30 |
Alexander F |
Brisbane Grammar |
15 |
565 |
|
|
|
63. |
25.31 |
Connor M |
Rackley Swim Team |
17 |
564 |
|
|