Men's Open 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.17 |
Joseph J |
Brisbane Grammar |
21 |
735 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.37 |
Ethan B |
St Peters Western |
19 |
716 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.54 |
Jack H |
Cairns Stingrays SC Inc |
20 |
701 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.56 |
Lachlan C |
Rackley Swim Team |
23 |
699 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.94 |
Ben A |
Stanthorpe AS & Lifesaving Clu |
18 |
666 |
|
|
|
6. |
24.05 |
Lucas H |
Chandler |
19 |
657 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.07 |
Brandon L |
Rackley Swim Team |
21 |
656 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.12 |
Andrew C |
Cooroy Dolphins |
32 |
652 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.29 |
Jarrod H |
Rackley Swim Team |
21 |
638 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.43 |
Harrison A |
Rackley Swim Team |
21 |
627 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.39 |
Joseph J |
Brisbane Grammar |
21 |
714 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.42 |
Ethan B |
St Peters Western |
19 |
712 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.47 |
Ben A |
Stanthorpe AS & Lifesaving Clu |
18 |
707 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.74 |
Lachlan C |
Rackley Swim Team |
23 |
683 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.93 |
Jack H |
Cairns Stingrays SC Inc |
20 |
667 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.95 |
Lucas H |
Chandler |
19 |
665 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.04 |
Brandon L |
Rackley Swim Team |
21 |
658 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.12 |
Andrew C |
Cooroy Dolphins |
32 |
652 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.23 |
Jarrod H |
Rackley Swim Team |
21 |
643 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.36 |
Bailey F |
St Peters Western |
18 |
632 |
|
|
|
11. |
24.37 |
Harrison A |
Rackley Swim Team |
21 |
632 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.39 |
Jordan C |
Bracken Ridge |
21 |
630 |
|
|
|
13. |
24.41 |
Ruben Z |
Sunshine Coast Grammar Swimmin |
18 |
629 |
|
|
|
14. |
24.44 |
Liam H |
Chandler |
23 |
626 |
|
|
|
15. |
24.56 |
Peter M |
Moreton Bay |
24 |
617 |
|
|
|
16. |
24.63 |
Cameron P |
Acqua Rosa Clayfield |
24 |
612 |
|
|
|
17. |
24.69 |
Tobias S |
Bond Swimming Club |
17 |
607 |
|
|
|
18. |
24.70 |
Josh H |
Moreton Bay |
19 |
607 |
|
|
|
19. |
24.71 |
Jackson A |
Churchie |
19 |
606 |
|
|
|
20. |
24.75 |
Jake B |
Churchie |
18 |
603 |
|
|
|
21. |
24.80 |
Ryan Alexander L |
St Andrew's SC |
18 |
599 |
|
|
|
22. |
25.10 |
Darcy H |
Mackay Swimming Academy |
21 |
578 |
|
|
|
23. |
25.13 |
Waldemar M |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
576 |
|
|
|
24. |
25.18 |
Josh J |
UQ Swim Club |
18 |
573 |
|
|
|
25. |
25.27 |
Oliver W |
UQ Swim Club |
17 |
567 |
|
|
|
26. |
25.40 |
Alexandros S |
Churchie |
17 |
558 |
|
|
|
27. |
25.52 |
Ryley L |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
550 |
|
|
|
28. |
25.59 |
Cameron D |
Somerset Gold Coast |
17 |
546 |
|
|
|
29. |
25.61 |
Declan E |
Gayndah SC |
23 |
544 |
|
|
|
30. |
25.81 |
Jacob O |
Nudgee College Swimming |
17 |
532 |
|
|
|
31. |
25.92 |
Josh C |
Beerwah Splash |
16 |
525 |
|
|
|
32. |
25.93 |
Dylan O |
Gatton |
16 |
524 |
|
|
|
33. |
25.96 |
Darcy C |
Townsville Brothers Swimming |
17 |
523 |
|
|
|
34. |
26.13 |
Jack K |
Caribeae Rocky Crocs |
16 |
512 |
|
|
|
35. |
26.15 |
Themys A |
St Peters Western |
17 |
511 |
|
|
|
36. |
26.17 |
Byron J |
Rackley Swim Team |
17 |
510 |
|
|
|
37. |
26.18 |
Riley M |
Mackay Cyclones |
17 |
510 |
|
|
|
38. |
26.22 |
Daejahn T |
CENTRAL CAIRNS |
16 |
507 |
|
|
|
39. |
26.29 |
Gideon B |
Palm Beach Currumbin |
15 |
503 |
|
|
|
40. |
26.32 |
Lachlan M |
UQ Swim Club |
19 |
501 |
|
|
|
41. |
26.38 |
Zaniel C |
Toowoomba Grammar Swimming |
16 |
498 |
|
|
|
42. |
26.50 |
Rhys K |
CENTRAL CAIRNS |
15 |
491 |
|
|
|
43. |
26.54 |
Justin G |
Kilkivan District Swim Club |
33 |
489 |
|
|
|
43. |
26.54 |
Adrian M |
UQ Swim Club |
27 |
489 |
|
|
|
45. |
26.58 |
Brent S |
Clayfield Aquatics |
15 |
487 |
|
|
|
46. |
26.62 |
Jakob O |
GS Aquatics |
16 |
485 |
|
|
|
47. |
26.63 |
Lachlan K |
ROCKY CITY |
13 |
484 |
|
|
|
48. |
26.79 |
Isaac L |
Patriots SC Sunshine Coast |
13 |
475 |
|
|
|
49. |
26.80 |
Lachlan P |
UQ Swim Club |
19 |
475 |
|
|
|
50. |
26.83 |
John M |
Burdekin SC Inc |
52 |
473 |
|
|
|
51. |
26.88 |
Alex R |
Kingaroy SC Inc |
14 |
471 |
|
|
|
52. |
26.95 |
Kai S |
Rackley Swim Team |
14 |
467 |
|
|
|
53. |
26.96 |
Connor S |
Townsville Brothers Swimming |
14 |
467 |
|
|
|
54. |
27.14 |
Kai C |
Gladstone South SC Inc |
14 |
457 |
|
|
|
55. |
27.41 |
Mitchell S |
Dalby & District SC Inc |
15 |
443 |
|
|
|
56. |
27.44 |
Hamish G |
Brisbane Grammar |
17 |
442 |
|
|
|
56. |
27.44 |
Josef M |
Ashgrove Tridents SC Inc |
15 |
442 |
|
|
|
58. |
27.46 |
Jesse H |
Gladstone South SC Inc |
14 |
442 |
|
|
|
59. |
27.57 |
Kaiden R |
Fraser Coast, QLD |
14 |
436 |
|
|
|
60. |
27.60 |
Ben J |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
16 |
435 |
|
|
|
61. |
27.64 |
Hugo N |
Woogaroo |
15 |
433 |
|
|
|
62. |
27.65 |
Ryan S |
Beaudesert Swim Club |
14 |
432 |
|
|
|
63. |
27.91 |
Kai D |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
13 |
421 |
|
|
|
63. |
27.91 |
Jorden V |
Yeppoon Swim Club |
16 |
421 |
|
|
|
65. |
27.95 |
Xavier G |
Eumundi District Swimming Club |
15 |
419 |
|
|
|
66. |
27.97 |
Lincoln B |
Gardens |
13 |
418 |
|
|
|
67. |
28.16 |
Harvey H |
CENTRAL CAIRNS |
17 |
409 |
|
|
|
68. |
28.20 |
Thomas B |
Mareeba SC Inc |
15 |
408 |
|
|
|
69. |
28.28 |
Bailey S |
Beaudesert Swim Club |
15 |
404 |
|
|
|
70. |
28.48 |
Timothy H |
Mareeba SC Inc |
21 |
396 |
|
|
|
71. |
28.52 |
Jamie S |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
16 |
394 |
|
|
|
72. |
28.74 |
Grant L |
Kilkivan District Swim Club |
16 |
385 |
|
|