Event # 23 Men's Open 50m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
30.12 |
Scott N |
The Glennie |
19 |
694 |
|
|
|
2. |
30.33 |
Buster S |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
680 |
|
|
|
3. |
30.62 |
Samuel G |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
21 |
661 |
|
|
|
4. |
30.74 |
Alex W |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
653 |
|
|
|
5. |
31.30 |
Jared G |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
619 |
|
|
|
6. |
31.41 |
Brendan J |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
612 |
|
|
|
7. |
31.70 |
Kyle F |
Noosa |
16 |
596 |
|
|
|
8. |
31.75 |
Thomas C |
South Esk |
19 |
593 |
|
|
|
9. |
31.95 |
Chris H |
St Peters Western |
16 |
582 |
|
|
Semi Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
30.21 |
Buster S |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
688 |
|
|
|
2. |
30.34 |
Scott N |
The Glennie |
19 |
679 |
|
|
|
3. |
30.72 |
Alex W |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
654 |
|
|
|
4. |
30.73 |
Samuel G |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
21 |
654 |
|
|
|
5. |
31.07 |
Jared G |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
632 |
|
|
|
6. |
31.38 |
Kyle F |
Noosa |
16 |
614 |
|
|
|
7. |
31.48 |
Daniel S |
Mountain Creek Mooloolaba |
21 |
608 |
|
|
|
8. |
31.57 |
Chris H |
St Peters Western |
16 |
603 |
|
|
|
9. |
31.62 |
Thomas C |
South Esk |
19 |
600 |
|
|
|
10. |
31.66 |
Brendan J |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
598 |
|
|
|
11. |
31.82 |
Andrew M |
Gatton |
21 |
589 |
|
|
|
12. |
31.87 |
Ben O |
Commercial Swimming Club |
38 |
586 |
|
|
|
12. |
31.87 |
Harry P |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
586 |
|
|
|
14. |
31.94 |
Max P |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
16 |
582 |
|
|
|
15. |
32.75 |
Phillip B |
Nanango Amateur |
16 |
540 |
|
|
|
16. |
33.11 |
Kyle R |
Kawana Waters |
20 |
523 |
|
|
|
16. |
33.11 |
Samuel N |
Trinity Lismore Swimming Club |
16 |
523 |
|
|
|
18. |
33.51 |
Joshua H |
Grace |
14 |
504 |
|
|
|
19. |
34.09 |
Stephen B |
Whites Hill SC |
26 |
479 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
30.55 |
Buster S |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
665 |
|
|
|
2. |
30.64 |
Scott N |
The Glennie |
19 |
659 |
|
|
|
2. |
30.64 |
Alex W |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
659 |
|
|
|
4. |
30.95 |
Jared G |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
640 |
|
|
|
5. |
30.96 |
Samuel G |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
21 |
639 |
|
|
|
6. |
31.16 |
Brendan J |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
627 |
|
|
|
7. |
31.24 |
Daniel S |
Mountain Creek Mooloolaba |
21 |
622 |
|
|
|
8. |
31.45 |
Kyle F |
Noosa |
16 |
610 |
|
|
|
9. |
31.52 |
Thomas C |
South Esk |
19 |
606 |
|
|
|
10. |
31.54 |
Ben O |
Commercial Swimming Club |
38 |
605 |
|
|
|
11. |
31.64 |
Harry P |
Newmarket Racers |
17 |
599 |
|
|
|
12. |
31.72 |
Max P |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
16 |
594 |
|
|
|
13. |
31.74 |
Andrew M |
Gatton |
21 |
593 |
|
|
|
14. |
31.87 |
Samuel S |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
21 |
586 |
|
|
|
15. |
31.96 |
Phillip B |
Nanango Amateur |
16 |
581 |
|
|
|
16. |
32.12 |
Chris H |
St Peters Western |
16 |
572 |
|
|
|
17. |
32.47 |
Joshua S |
Yeronga Park |
22 |
554 |
|
|
|
18. |
32.59 |
Kyle R |
Kawana Waters |
20 |
548 |
|
|
|
19. |
32.89 |
Andrew L |
Dunlop Park Swimming Club |
38 |
533 |
|
|
|
20. |
32.98 |
Joshua H |
Grace |
14 |
529 |
|
|
|
21. |
33.07 |
Samuel N |
Trinity Lismore Swimming Club |
16 |
525 |
|
|
|
22. |
33.26 |
Andrew W |
Redlands SC Inc |
22 |
516 |
|
|
|
23. |
33.65 |
Matthew O |
Ballina Indoor Swim Club |
18 |
498 |
|
|
|
24. |
33.91 |
Stephen B |
Whites Hill SC |
26 |
487 |
|
|
Event # 37 Men's Open 50m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
32.87 |
Daniel S |
New Zealand |
24 |
534 |
|
|
|
2. |
39.81 |
David L |
Gympie Gold Fins |
24 |
301 |
|
|
|
3. |
40.13 |
Brenden H |
Grace |
18 |
294 |
|
|
|
4. |
42.11 |
Ethan C |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
17 |
254 |
|
|
|
5. |
43.07 |
Jesse W |
Stanthorpe AS & Lifesaving Clu |
13 |
237 |
|
|
|
6. |
50.38 |
Michael C |
Dunlop Park Swimming Club |
20 |
148 |
|
|
|
7. |
57.24 |
Liam M |
Sunnybank SC Inc |
14 |
101 |
|
|
|
8. |
1:04.60 |
Cameron L |
New Zealand |
22 |
70 |
|
|
|
9. |
1:10.72 |
Hayden S |
Newtown SC |
12 |
54 |
|
|