Event # 36 Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.12 |
Alex R |
Arizona Desert Fox |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.16 |
Jeff W |
Fairport Area Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.21 |
Bradley A |
PINE CREST SWIMMING |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.26 |
Joshua H |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.51 |
Christopher P |
Lake Country Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
23.84 |
Eric O |
Blue Tide Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
23.94 |
Cory C |
Northern KY Clippers Swimming |
16 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
23.97 |
Bryan V |
Ann Arbor Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.06 |
Tommy W |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.12 |
Eric Max B |
Bernals Gators Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.16 |
Eric M |
Blue Tide Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
24.25 |
Richard H |
Fairport Area Swim Team |
15 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.28 |
Raphy L |
Riverbank Redtails |
18 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.41 |
John M |
Bellingham Bay Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.44 |
David W |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
15 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.46 |
Frankie L |
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami |
16 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.61 |
Joseph R |
Southeastern Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.70 |
William V |
Wildcat Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
25.00 |
John D |
Sunkist Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.02 |
Daniel S |
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins |
15 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
25.04 |
John K |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
25.09 |
Ryan E |
Badger Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
25.36 |
Zachary L |
Rockwood Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
26.07 |
Hans G |
Florida Atlantic Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.53 |
Alex R |
Arizona Desert Fox |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.21 |
Joshua H |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.42 |
Jeff W |
Fairport Area Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.64 |
Bradley A |
PINE CREST SWIMMING |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.94 |
Christopher P |
Lake Country Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.23 |
Tommy W |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.30 |
Bryan V |
Ann Arbor Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.31 |
Eric O |
Blue Tide Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.35 |
Richard H |
Fairport Area Swim Team |
15 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.36 |
Eric Max B |
Bernals Gators Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.41 |
Eric M |
Blue Tide Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
24.45 |
John M |
Bellingham Bay Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.49 |
Cory C |
Northern KY Clippers Swimming |
16 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.54 |
Raphy L |
Riverbank Redtails |
18 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.56 |
Ryan E |
Badger Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.77 |
William V |
Wildcat Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.81 |
John D |
Sunkist Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.85 |
Frankie L |
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami |
16 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.95 |
Zachary L |
Rockwood Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.00 |
Joseph R |
Southeastern Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.00 |
David W |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
15 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
25.06 |
John K |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
25.10 |
Hans G |
Florida Atlantic Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
25.10 |
Daniel S |
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins |
15 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
25.11 |
Devin H |
Unattached |
18 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
25.13 |
Jordan W |
Vincennes University |
16 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
25.21 |
Charles E |
Unattached |
18 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
25.21 |
Jake H |
First Colony Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
25.24 |
Mitchell S |
New Albany Aquatic Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
25.30 |
Kevin K |
QDD Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
25.30 |
Shane T |
TEAM SUFFOLK |
16 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
25.35 |
Michael B |
KATY AQUATIC TEAM FOR YOUTH |
17 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
25.39 |
Jeffrey W |
Shawmut Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
25.39 |
Zachary S |
Team Foxjet |
18 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
25.42 |
Christopher S |
New Albany Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
25.42 |
Bryan P |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
25.43 |
John K |
Potomac Marlins |
18 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
25.44 |
Bjorn F |
Magnus Aquatic Group |
18 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
25.44 |
Christopher R |
Bernals Gators Swim Club |
14 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
25.45 |
David H |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
25.50 |
Joseph N |
Unattached |
17 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.63 |
Kyle C |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
25.64 |
Michael E |
Boulder City Henderson |
18 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
25.71 |
Colin L |
SUBURBAN SEAHAWKS CLUB |
17 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
25.74 |
James A |
PINE CREST SWIMMING |
18 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
25.76 |
Neal K |
Team Foxjet |
15 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
25.80 |
Kevin L |
Blue Tide Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
25.95 |
Tristan H |
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins |
15 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
26.00 |
John D |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
26.01 |
Ben G |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
26.08 |
Kevin H |
Team New Tampa YMCA |
18 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
26.10 |
Keith D |
Sea Devil Swimming |
17 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
26.27 |
Cory S |
North Central Florida YMCA |
18 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
26.31 |
Zain Q |
PINE CREST SWIMMING |
17 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
26.39 |
Nicholas B |
Southside Athletic Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
27.13 |
Camden L |
Typhoon Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|