Men's Open 800m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
8:06.78 |
Stephen M |
Perth City Swim Club |
19 |
801 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
8:17.02 |
Angus B |
South Lanarkshire Swimming |
15 |
753 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
8:25.14 |
Chris L |
City Of Glasgow Swim Team |
18 |
717 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
8:29.21 |
Ian P |
City Of Glasgow Swim Team |
23 |
700 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
8:29.96 |
Oliver B |
Loughborough University |
18 |
697 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
8:36.47 |
Mark D |
City Of Glasgow Swim Team |
19 |
671 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
8:37.71 |
Felix G |
C.O.A.S.T. |
19 |
666 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
8:41.46 |
David M |
Dumfries Dolphins ASC |
15 |
652 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
8:47.64 |
Donnie P |
South Mainland ASC |
17 |
629 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
8:48.98 |
Joe S |
South Aberdeenshire Squad |
17 |
624 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
8:49.64 |
Ryan R |
Falkirk Inter-Region Swim Team |
13 |
622 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
8:50.06 |
Scott M |
Perth City Swim Club |
14 |
621 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
8:50.09 |
Ross G |
Ren 96 |
17 |
620 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
8:52.75 |
John W |
North Ayrshire ASC |
16 |
611 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
8:53.72 |
James S |
Falkirk Inter-Region Swim Team |
15 |
608 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
8:58.04 |
Hamish M |
Perth City Swim Club |
17 |
593 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
9:02.59 |
Tom B |
Aberdeen ASC |
14 |
579 |
Splits |
|
|
18. |
9:08.30 |
Ellis L |
Falkirk Inter-Region Swim Team |
15 |
561 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
9:08.87 |
Patrick S |
South Ayrshire ASC |
15 |
559 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
9:10.65 |
James L |
Heart Of Midlothian ASC |
16 |
554 |
Splits |
|
|
21. |
9:12.20 |
Mark C |
IOM |
17 |
549 |
Splits |
|
|
22. |
9:13.67 |
Arran S |
Fife Performance Swim Squad |
15 |
545 |
Splits |
|
|
23. |
9:15.53 |
Mark M |
South Lanarkshire Swimming |
16 |
539 |
Splits |
|
|
24. |
9:16.08 |
James C |
Carnegie ASC |
14 |
537 |
Splits |
|
|
25. |
9:18.66 |
Jordan C |
Kinross Otters ASC |
17 |
530 |
Splits |
|
|
26. |
9:18.73 |
Jamie S |
South Lanarkshire Swimming |
16 |
530 |
Splits |
|
|
27. |
9:20.50 |
Oscar H |
Elgin SC |
15 |
525 |
Splits |
|
|
28. |
9:22.05 |
Scott G |
South Aberdeenshire Squad |
16 |
521 |
Splits |
|
|
29. |
9:24.64 |
Fraser R |
Carnegie ASC |
16 |
513 |
Splits |
|
|
30. |
9:27.69 |
James M |
Swim West Lothian |
16 |
505 |
Splits |
|
|
31. |
9:30.84 |
Murray C |
Aberdeen ASC |
14 |
497 |
Splits |
|
|
32. |
9:31.13 |
Jeremy S |
Warrender Baths Club |
15 |
496 |
Splits |
|
|
33. |
9:38.33 |
Scott L |
Falkirk Inter-Region Swim Team |
14 |
478 |
Splits |
|
|
34. |
9:38.53 |
Ryan B |
North Lanarkshire Swim Team |
15 |
477 |
Splits |
|