Event # 21E Men's 17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.14 |
Bailey M |
Howick Pakuranga, NZ |
17 |
675 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.27 |
Julian W |
Aquabladz New Plymouth |
18 |
664 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.30 |
Mario K |
Howick Pakuranga, NZ |
17 |
661 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.38 |
Dan C |
St Peters Swimming Academy |
17 |
655 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.75 |
Matt P |
Wharenui Swim Club |
18 |
624 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.78 |
Jarred C |
Roskill Swimming Club |
18 |
622 |
|
|
|
7. |
23.94 |
Wilrich C |
North Shore Swimming |
17 |
610 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.06 |
Jonathan B |
Primo Sundevils |
18 |
601 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.23 |
Jackson C |
North Shore Swimming |
18 |
588 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.29 |
Dominic M |
Howick Pakuranga, NZ |
17 |
584 |
|
|
|
11. |
24.31 |
Joshua A |
Howick Pakuranga, NZ |
17 |
582 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.40 |
Russell S |
Wharenui Swim Club |
18 |
576 |
|
|
|
13. |
24.42 |
Ben A |
Wharenui Swim Club |
17 |
574 |
|
|
|
14. |
24.50 |
Matthew H |
Matamata |
17 |
569 |
|
|
|
15. |
24.65 |
David V |
Northwave Swim Club |
18 |
559 |
|
|
|
16. |
24.78 |
Nicholas C |
Capital Swim Club |
17 |
550 |
|
|
|
17. |
24.81 |
Edward V |
United Swimming Club |
17 |
548 |
|
|
|
18. |
24.86 |
Hone S |
Napier Aquahawks Swim Team |
18 |
544 |
|
|
|
19. |
24.88 |
Hamish M |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
17 |
543 |
|
|
|
20. |
24.93 |
Tom E |
Swim Zone Racing |
17 |
540 |
|
|
|
21. |
25.01 |
Michael G |
Neptune |
17 |
535 |
|
|
|
22. |
25.14 |
Jacob S |
Carterton Swimming Club |
17 |
526 |
|
|
|
23. |
25.15 |
Cole D |
North Shore Swimming |
17 |
526 |
|
|
|
24. |
25.19 |
Matt R |
Roskill Swimming Club |
17 |
523 |
|
|
|
25. |
25.27 |
Joshua I |
Fairfield |
18 |
518 |
|
|
|
26. |
25.37 |
James L |
St Peters Swimming Academy |
17 |
512 |
|
|
|
27. |
25.74 |
Scott H |
Wharenui Swim Club |
17 |
491 |
|
|
|
28. |
25.90 |
Yuri T |
Kapiti Swimming Club |
17 |
481 |
|
|
|
29. |
26.76 |
Daniel G |
Bay OF Islands Swimming C |
17 |
437 |
|
|
|
30. |
28.41 |
Jesse R |
Fairfield |
17 |
365 |
|
|
Event # 321 Men's 17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.18 |
Matt P |
Wharenui Swim Club |
18 |
672 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.35 |
Dan C |
St Peters Swimming Academy |
17 |
657 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.64 |
Jarred C |
Roskill Swimming Club |
18 |
633 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.65 |
Jonathan B |
Primo Sundevils |
18 |
632 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.19 |
Dominic M |
Howick Pakuranga, NZ |
17 |
591 |
|
|
|
6. |
24.29 |
Jackson C |
North Shore Swimming |
18 |
584 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.38 |
Joshua A |
Howick Pakuranga, NZ |
17 |
577 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.43 |
Matthew H |
Matamata |
17 |
574 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.46 |
Ben A |
Wharenui Swim Club |
17 |
572 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.65 |
Russell S |
Wharenui Swim Club |
18 |
559 |
|
|