Event # 174 Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
56.68 |
Hayden S |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
20 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
57.52 |
Jo N |
Japan |
20 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
58.29 |
Leif L |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
58.37 |
Leith B |
Albany Creek |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
58.43 |
Daniel B |
Noosa |
20 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:00.98 |
Gregg F |
TSS Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:01.09 |
Trent R |
Super Centre Aquatic, QLD |
17 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:01.96 |
Bradley B |
Maryborough Swimming Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:02.00 |
Tom B |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
19 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:02.13 |
Roland B |
Waterworx |
19 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
57.65 |
Hayden S |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
20 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
58.86 |
Jo N |
Japan |
20 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
59.35 |
Leif L |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
59.48 |
Daniel B |
Noosa |
20 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
59.77 |
Leith B |
Albany Creek |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:00.34 |
Kim Torry S |
Norwood Swimming Club |
22 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:01.09 |
Roland B |
Waterworx |
19 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:01.23 |
Gregg F |
TSS Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:01.29 |
ANDREW M |
New Zealand |
19 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:01.67 |
Trent R |
Super Centre Aquatic, QLD |
17 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:01.89 |
Tom B |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
19 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:01.93 |
Andrew S |
Southern Crawl SC |
17 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:01.98 |
Liam B |
Jindalee |
15 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:02.11 |
Bradley B |
Maryborough Swimming Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:02.59 |
Michael M |
Casuarina |
18 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
1:02.73 |
Jason L |
Chandler |
18 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:02.82 |
Michael R |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:03.02 |
Andrew A |
Chandler |
17 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
1:03.11 |
Joel D |
Albany Creek |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
1:03.58 |
Takehiro M |
Japan |
18 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
1:04.21 |
Brendan M |
Logan Vikings |
16 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
1:04.35 |
Adam H |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
1:04.46 |
Adam E |
Western Suburbs Gladstone, QLD |
17 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
1:04.50 |
Brad S |
New Zealand |
21 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
1:04.64 |
Mitchell L |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
20 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
1:04.84 |
Ben F |
Jindalee |
15 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
1:05.55 |
Andrew C |
Boyne/Tannum |
16 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
1:05.90 |
Nathan C |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
1:06.52 |
Sanjeev D |
Wharenui Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
1:06.78 |
MIchael R |
Caribeae Rocky Crocs |
16 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
1:06.83 |
Ben P |
Cooper's Burleigh Aquatic SC |
15 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
1:08.15 |
Joshua T |
Charters Towers SC |
15 |
|
|
|
Event # 67 Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:16.88 |
David L |
Gympie Gold Fins |
17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:17.78 |
Jason G |
ROCKY CITY |
15 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:18.25 |
Brock L |
Southern Crawl SC |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:19.33 |
Aleksandar P |
MOSSMAN METEORS |
14 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:30.83 |
Xavier P |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
2:30.76 |
ALLAN B |
Cairns Stingrays SC Inc |
18 |
|
|
|