Event # 107 Men's Open 400m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
4:42.44 |
Michael P |
St Peters Western |
22 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
4:56.09 |
Jason G |
ROCKY CITY |
15 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
4:59.24 |
David L |
Gympie Gold Fins |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
5:12.01 |
Brock L |
Southern Crawl SC |
17 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
5:33.22 |
Xavier P |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
|
|
|
Event # 65 Men's Open 400m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
3:54.73 |
Nicholas S |
St Peters Western |
19 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
3:56.27 |
Brent S |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
3:58.92 |
Nick F |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
3:59.20 |
Kurtis M |
Miami |
20 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
4:00.46 |
Takehiro M |
Japan |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
4:00.75 |
David B |
St Peters Western |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
4:02.51 |
Trent G |
Albany Creek |
16 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
4:02.91 |
Leigh B |
Ipswich Vikings Swimming Club |
22 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
4:04.66 |
Ky H |
Miami |
23 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
4:05.35 |
Scott M |
St Peters Western |
23 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
3:50.63 |
Grant H |
Miami |
24 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
3:58.04 |
Nicholas S |
St Peters Western |
19 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
3:59.45 |
Brent S |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
3:59.53 |
Nick F |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
4:01.15 |
Takehiro M |
Japan |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
4:01.95 |
Ky H |
Miami |
23 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
4:02.31 |
Kurtis M |
Miami |
20 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
4:02.76 |
David B |
St Peters Western |
17 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
4:03.35 |
Trent G |
Albany Creek |
16 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
4:03.72 |
Leigh B |
Ipswich Vikings Swimming Club |
22 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
4:03.94 |
Yoshikazu T |
Japan |
21 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
4:06.11 |
Scott M |
St Peters Western |
23 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
4:07.07 |
Anthony R |
Albany Creek |
17 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
4:07.11 |
ANDREW M |
New Zealand |
19 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
4:10.44 |
Chris A |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
4:11.56 |
Matthew K |
Miami |
16 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
4:15.23 |
Christopher S |
SWITZERLAND |
19 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
4:16.04 |
Dale C |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
4:16.60 |
Robert H |
Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
4:17.84 |
Roland B |
Waterworx |
19 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
4:18.93 |
Roger W |
Toowoomba Milne Bay Aquajets |
19 |
|
|
|