Event # 8 Men's Open 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
20.84 |
Paul M |
American Heritage (Delray Bch) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
21.58 |
Joey D |
Westminster Academy Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
21.71 |
Daniel S |
American Heritage (Plantation) |
14 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
21.74 |
Trevor R |
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
21.78 |
Gotti E |
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) |
16 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
21.97 |
Cameron C |
Westminster Christian |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
22.23 |
Stephen N |
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
22.47 |
Descartes H |
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) |
14 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
22.73 |
A.J B |
Westminster Academy Swim Club |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
22.87 |
Inigo H |
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) |
16 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
23.26 |
Joshua Z |
Doctor's Charter |
15 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
23.31 |
Filippo S |
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
23.42 |
Alvaro A |
Ransom Everglades |
16 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
23.64 |
Reid M |
Ransom Everglades |
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
23.84 |
Wali T |
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) |
15 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.65 |
Sumeet R |
Doral Academy (Miami) |
15 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
21.51 |
Paul M |
American Heritage (Delray Bch) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
21.62 |
Gotti E |
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) |
16 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
21.70 |
Daniel S |
American Heritage (Plantation) |
14 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
21.72 |
Joey D |
Westminster Academy Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
21.86 |
Cameron C |
Westminster Christian |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
21.93 |
Trevor R |
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
22.16 |
Stephen N |
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
22.27 |
Wali T |
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) |
15 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
22.51 |
A.J B |
Westminster Academy Swim Club |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
22.55 |
Descartes H |
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) |
14 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
22.88 |
Filippo S |
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
22.95 |
Inigo H |
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) |
16 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
23.11 |
Alvaro A |
Ransom Everglades |
16 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
23.33 |
Joshua Z |
Doctor's Charter |
15 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
23.44 |
Sumeet R |
Doral Academy (Miami) |
15 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
23.55 |
Reid M |
Ransom Everglades |
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
23.87 |
Gabriel L |
Westminster Christian |
15 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.03 |
Zacchary K |
Miami County Ohio YMCA |
16 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.13 |
Daniel K |
Archbishop McCarthy |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.44 |
Ben F |
Sagemont (Weston) |
14 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
24.66 |
Bruno R |
American Heritage (Plantation) |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
24.71 |
Joey Y |
Cardinal Gibbons |
16 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
24.91 |
Scott M |
American Heritage (Plantation) |
15 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
25.28 |
Carlos A |
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) |
17 |
|
|
|