Event # 36 Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.79 |
Michael C |
Highlander Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
22.85 |
Jack C |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.09 |
Philip H |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.12 |
Preston J |
Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.22 |
Michael C |
Quest Swimming |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
23.23 |
Connor M |
Hillsboro Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
23.37 |
Mitchell F |
Aquajets Swim Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
23.48 |
Andrew M |
Town Of Tonawanda Titans |
16 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
23.49 |
Kyle T |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
23.53 |
Niklas B |
Springfield Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
23.55 |
Stephen S |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
23.58 |
Michael F |
Stafford Aquatics Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
23.60 |
Brett P |
First Colony Swim Team |
15 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
23.82 |
Michael H |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
23.86 |
Jacob S |
Carter Center Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
23.88 |
Ryan H |
Northern KY Clippers Swimming |
17 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
23.91 |
Taylor D |
Carpet Capital Aquatics Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
23.94 |
Henry F |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
15 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
23.97 |
Harrison B |
Houston Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.00 |
Dennis R |
OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS |
16 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
24.01 |
Jeremie D |
Unattached |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
24.03 |
Austin M |
AK Sharks |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
24.04 |
Tyler P |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
24.08 |
James C |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
24.13 |
Sean L |
ACADEMY BULLETS SWIM CLUB |
16 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
24.14 |
Albert H |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
24.18 |
Michael S |
LAKESIDE SWIM TEAM |
17 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
24.19 |
Sebastian O |
Hornet Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
24.26 |
Luke K |
Baylor Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
24.26 |
Josh W |
Waukesha Express Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
24.30 |
Taylor C |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
16 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
24.74 |
Ian W |
Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Tea |
16 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.34 |
Jack C |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.38 |
Philip H |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.42 |
Preston J |
Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.45 |
Michael C |
Highlander Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.57 |
Mitchell F |
Aquajets Swim Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
23.67 |
Andrew M |
Town Of Tonawanda Titans |
16 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
23.69 |
Connor M |
Hillsboro Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
23.72 |
Michael F |
Stafford Aquatics Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
23.78 |
Michael H |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
23.82 |
Niklas B |
Springfield Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
23.84 |
Chuck K |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
23.91 |
Harrison B |
Houston Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
23.92 |
Jacob S |
Carter Center Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
23.94 |
Taylor D |
Carpet Capital Aquatics Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
23.97 |
Sean L |
ACADEMY BULLETS SWIM CLUB |
16 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.01 |
Michael C |
Quest Swimming |
18 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.09 |
Kyle T |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.14 |
Dennis R |
OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS |
16 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.20 |
Ryan H |
Northern KY Clippers Swimming |
17 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.20 |
James C |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
24.23 |
Stephen S |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
24.27 |
Josh W |
Waukesha Express Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
24.30 |
Taylor C |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
16 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
24.30 |
Michael S |
LAKESIDE SWIM TEAM |
17 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
24.31 |
Henry F |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
15 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
24.31 |
Sebastian O |
Hornet Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
24.33 |
Austin M |
AK Sharks |
17 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
24.34 |
Brett P |
First Colony Swim Team |
15 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
24.37 |
Albert H |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
24.39 |
Matt M |
OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS |
16 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
24.39 |
Luke K |
Baylor Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
24.41 |
Jeremie D |
Unattached |
17 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
24.43 |
Jack M |
New Trier Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
24.45 |
Tyler P |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
24.50 |
Kevin C |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
24.51 |
Ian W |
Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Tea |
16 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
24.53 |
Max W |
Northern KY Clippers Swimming |
16 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
24.53 |
Zach S |
Bemidji Area Super Swimmer |
15 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
24.53 |
Wesley O |
High Tide Aquatics |
14 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
24.57 |
Gregory N |
Edina Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
24.57 |
Jesse B |
Billings Aquatic Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
24.57 |
Max G |
New Trier Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
24.60 |
Michael C |
Stingrays Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
24.64 |
Parker Q |
Highlander Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
24.65 |
Nicholas H |
Bartlett Electrix Swim Team |
15 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
24.67 |
Justin B |
Bemidji Area Super Swimmer |
16 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
24.69 |
Keith C |
Marist Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
24.70 |
Bryan B |
Lake Forest Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
24.70 |
Christian R |
Rose Bowl Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
24.70 |
Lucas A |
DEVILFISH AQUATICS INC. |
18 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
24.71 |
Michael C |
Jupiter Dragons Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
24.74 |
Joshua S |
Irvine Aquozot |
16 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
24.75 |
Christopher B |
Aggie Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
24.77 |
Hao L |
Bernals Gators Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
24.78 |
Maverick H |
Aquajets Swim Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
24.78 |
Conner J |
Fox Valley Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
24.78 |
Brian H |
Episcopal Amberjacks |
17 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
24.80 |
Kenneth C |
Marin Pirates |
15 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
24.80 |
Kristopher B |
Tidal Wave Swimming |
17 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
24.92 |
Seth L |
Fox Valley Wave Swim Team Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
24.92 |
Salvatore R |
Carter Center Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
24.94 |
Bradley C |
North Bay Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
24.94 |
Nick P |
Ozaukee Aquatics |
15 |
|
|
|
|
64. |
24.99 |
Julian M |
Northern Dutchess Aquatic |
16 |
|
|
|
|
65. |
25.01 |
Zachary P |
H2okie Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
25.02 |
Georgi K |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
67. |
25.03 |
Ben B |
High Tide Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
68. |
25.04 |
Henrik P |
Dayton Raiders |
15 |
|
|
|
|
69. |
25.06 |
Austin C |
Carter Center Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
70. |
25.09 |
Mickey G |
Rose Bowl Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
71. |
25.10 |
Kaisen Y |
Iowa Flyers Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
71. |
25.10 |
Austin K |
Long Island Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
73. |
25.14 |
Stanley W |
New York Sharks Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
73. |
25.14 |
Patrick M |
Dayton Raiders |
14 |
|
|
|
|
75. |
25.15 |
Patrick R |
Nu Wave |
16 |
|
|
|
|
75. |
25.15 |
Brett N |
Warner Robins Aquanauts |
18 |
|
|
|
|
77. |
25.20 |
Peter E |
Westmont Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
78. |
25.24 |
Matthew B |
Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
78. |
25.24 |
Lance N |
New York Sharks Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
80. |
25.28 |
Jay H |
Dayton Raiders |
16 |
|
|
|
|
80. |
25.28 |
David M |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
82. |
25.32 |
Shane C |
Billings Aquatic Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
83. |
25.33 |
Jack S |
MISSOURI STATE AQUATICS |
16 |
|
|
|
|
84. |
25.34 |
Thomas N |
Houston Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
85. |
25.37 |
Connor S |
Unattached |
17 |
|
|
|
|
86. |
25.40 |
Kyle Y |
First Colony Swim Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
87. |
25.42 |
Dylan O |
Carter Center Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
88. |
25.43 |
Charlie C |
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins |
16 |
|
|
|
|
88. |
25.43 |
Stephen H |
Waunakee Rural Aquatic Team |
17 |
|
|
|
|
88. |
25.43 |
Alexi C |
New York Sharks Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
91. |
25.51 |
Andrew D |
Star Swimming |
17 |
|
|
|
|
91. |
25.51 |
Henry H |
Charger Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
93. |
25.53 |
Ed A |
Bernals Gators Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
94. |
25.55 |
Sean F |
Rockwood Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
95. |
25.61 |
Mark W |
Star Swimming |
18 |
|
|
|
|
95. |
25.61 |
Chase C |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
18 |
|
|
|
|
97. |
25.62 |
Taegan C |
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins |
17 |
|
|
|
|
98. |
25.64 |
Anthony D |
Crimson Aquatics |
16 |
|
|
|
|
98. |
25.64 |
Samuel M |
Dayton Raiders |
17 |
|
|
|
|
100. |
25.65 |
Christopher D |
St. Charles Swim Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
101. |
25.75 |
Steffen L |
Dayton Raiders |
17 |
|
|
|
|
102. |
25.76 |
Kyle S |
TNT Swimming, Inc |
16 |
|
|
|
|
103. |
25.98 |
Matthew G |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
104. |
26.13 |
Jt T |
Dekalb Aquatics |
17 |
|
|
|
|
105. |
26.25 |
Andrew G |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
14 |
|
|
|
|
106. |
26.43 |
Jon Q |
Peoria Area Water Wizards |
18 |
|
|
|
|
107. |
26.59 |
Samuel H |
Maverick Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|