Event # 106 Men's Open 50m Butterfly |
Semi Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.98 |
Dylan C |
Sydney University |
20 |
724 |
|
|
Event # 206 Men's Open 50m Butterfly |
Swim-off |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
26.26 |
IFALEMI P |
Tonga |
21 |
623 |
|
|
Event # 6 Men's Open 50m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.27 |
Matt T |
Melbourne Vicentre |
25 |
896 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.48 |
GEOFFREY H |
SOPAC Swim Club |
32 |
872 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.95 |
Joe C |
Macquarie University |
20 |
821 |
|
|
|
4. |
24.08 |
Sam A |
Southport Olympic |
22 |
808 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.11 |
Mitchell P |
CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE |
24 |
805 |
|
|
|
6. |
24.24 |
Jayden H |
Chandler |
17 |
792 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.48 |
Adam P |
Ginninderra, NSW |
35 |
769 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.54 |
Christopher F |
Dunlop Park Swimming Club |
18 |
764 |
|
|
Swim-off |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.34 |
Matt T |
Melbourne Vicentre |
25 |
888 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.63 |
GEOFFREY H |
SOPAC Swim Club |
32 |
855 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.76 |
Joe C |
Macquarie University |
20 |
841 |
|
|
|
4. |
24.00 |
Jayden H |
Chandler |
17 |
816 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.06 |
Sam A |
Southport Olympic |
22 |
810 |
|
|
|
6. |
24.10 |
Mitchell P |
CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE |
24 |
806 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.39 |
Adam P |
Ginninderra, NSW |
35 |
778 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.43 |
Christopher F |
Dunlop Park Swimming Club |
18 |
774 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.54 |
Daniel L |
Lawnton Swim Club Inc |
20 |
764 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.59 |
Kenneth T |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
18 |
759 |
|
|
|
11. |
24.70 |
Hamish R |
City of Perth |
20 |
749 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.72 |
Sam M |
Sydney University |
21 |
747 |
|
|
|
13. |
24.73 |
Tommaso D |
West Coast |
20 |
746 |
|
|
|
14. |
24.74 |
Jonathon N |
Sydney University |
30 |
745 |
|
|
|
15. |
24.77 |
Cameron W |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
743 |
|
|
|
16. |
24.81 |
Christopher R |
Indooroopilly |
17 |
739 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.76 |
Matt T |
Melbourne Vicentre |
25 |
841 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.89 |
GEOFFREY H |
SOPAC Swim Club |
32 |
828 |
|
|
|
3. |
24.03 |
Joe C |
Macquarie University |
20 |
813 |
|
|
|
4. |
24.18 |
Mitchell P |
CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE |
24 |
798 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.23 |
Jayden H |
Chandler |
17 |
793 |
|
|
|
6. |
24.31 |
Daniel L |
Lawnton Swim Club Inc |
20 |
785 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.50 |
Christopher F |
Dunlop Park Swimming Club |
18 |
767 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.58 |
Christopher R |
Indooroopilly |
17 |
760 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.66 |
Sam A |
Southport Olympic |
22 |
753 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.66 |
Sam M |
Sydney University |
21 |
753 |
|
|
|
11. |
24.79 |
Kenneth T |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
18 |
741 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.82 |
Jonathon N |
Sydney University |
30 |
738 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.82 |
Adam P |
Ginninderra, NSW |
35 |
738 |
|
|
|
14. |
24.85 |
Tommaso D |
West Coast |
20 |
735 |
|
|
|
15. |
24.96 |
Hamish R |
City of Perth |
20 |
726 |
|
|
|
16. |
25.02 |
Cameron W |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
720 |
|
|
|
17. |
25.03 |
Andrew S |
Lane Cove |
22 |
720 |
|
|
|
18. |
25.06 |
Dylan C |
Sydney University |
20 |
717 |
|
|
|
18. |
25.06 |
Nathaniel R |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
17 |
717 |
|
|
|
20. |
25.10 |
Matt S |
NC AQUATICS |
18 |
714 |
|
|
|
21. |
25.12 |
Grant I |
St Peters Western |
20 |
712 |
|
|
|
21. |
25.12 |
Nick M |
North West Aquatic |
19 |
712 |
|
|
|
23. |
25.15 |
Lachlan S |
KINGSWIM |
20 |
709 |
|
|
|
24. |
25.20 |
Matthew R |
Hunter Swimming Club |
17 |
705 |
|
|
|
25. |
25.23 |
Jaimie S |
Sans Souci |
18 |
703 |
|
|
|
26. |
25.25 |
James R |
Somerset Gold Coast |
19 |
701 |
|
|
|
27. |
25.27 |
Stephen P |
Sydney University |
22 |
699 |
|
|
|
28. |
25.29 |
Ben L |
Unattached WA |
17 |
698 |
|
|
|
29. |
25.35 |
Tim A |
Hunters Hill |
24 |
693 |
|
|
|
30. |
25.39 |
Tim H |
Sydney University |
21 |
689 |
|
|
|
31. |
25.42 |
Matt J |
Sydney University |
25 |
687 |
|
|
|
31. |
25.42 |
Christopher L |
St Kevins |
20 |
687 |
|
|
|
31. |
25.42 |
Ryan P |
Papua New Guinea |
29 |
687 |
|
|
|
31. |
25.42 |
Bruce M |
Somerset Gold Coast |
23 |
687 |
|
|
|
35. |
25.46 |
Nick R |
Carlile |
15 |
684 |
|
|
|
36. |
25.51 |
Ryan C |
MOUNT ANNAN |
18 |
680 |
|
|
|
36. |
25.51 |
David W |
Sydney University |
22 |
680 |
|
|
|
38. |
25.61 |
Sam S |
Norwood Swimming Club |
19 |
672 |
|
|
|
39. |
25.62 |
Justin J |
Mackay Cyclones |
18 |
671 |
|
|
|
40. |
25.63 |
Craig W |
Tigersharks |
18 |
670 |
|
|
|
41. |
25.69 |
Shane K |
Liverpool Swim Club |
19 |
666 |
|
|
|
42. |
25.74 |
Alexander R |
CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE |
22 |
662 |
|
|
|
42. |
25.74 |
Max A |
Chandler |
18 |
662 |
|
|
|
44. |
25.75 |
CHRISTIAN M |
Bankstown Sports |
25 |
661 |
|
|
|
45. |
25.80 |
Daniel B |
Melbourne Vicentre |
26 |
657 |
|
|
|
46. |
25.91 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
21 |
649 |
|
|
|
47. |
25.95 |
Regan L |
Townsville Marlins |
15 |
646 |
|
|
|
48. |
25.96 |
ALEXANDER B |
CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE |
22 |
645 |
|
|
|
49. |
26.00 |
Steve N |
Western Sprint |
26 |
642 |
|
|
|
50. |
26.06 |
Dean M |
Woy Woy |
20 |
638 |
|
|
|
51. |
26.08 |
Ben T |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
19 |
636 |
|
|
|
51. |
26.08 |
Andrew G |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
18 |
636 |
|
|
|
53. |
26.09 |
Bradley Y |
Tigersharks |
21 |
635 |
|
|
|
54. |
26.11 |
Zac C |
Bayside |
19 |
634 |
|
|
|
55. |
26.17 |
Jacob H |
All Saints' |
18 |
630 |
|
|
|
56. |
26.18 |
Daniel C |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
21 |
629 |
|
|
|
57. |
26.22 |
Ryan N |
Melbourne Vicentre |
28 |
626 |
|
|
|
58. |
26.23 |
William S |
Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club |
16 |
625 |
|
|
|
59. |
26.24 |
SANDON B |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
18 |
625 |
|
|
|
60. |
26.27 |
Anton S |
Corrimal Swim Club |
22 |
622 |
|
|
|
61. |
26.41 |
Sam J |
Yeronga Park |
24 |
613 |
|
|