Men's 16 years and over 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
53.59 |
Daniel A |
AQUABURN |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
55.58 |
Mitchell D |
Wizards Swim Team |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
56.51 |
Jared G |
BAYSIDE |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
56.80 |
Alex K |
Blacktown City Swimming Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
57.40 |
Calum T |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
57.57 |
Jeremy S |
Warringah Aquatic Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
58.41 |
Rhett C |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
58.53 |
Michael Y |
Carlile |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
58.60 |
David W |
Sydney University |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
58.62 |
Luke S |
Carlile |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
58.71 |
Corey P |
Liverpool Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
59.07 |
Alexander R |
CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
59.25 |
Elliott P |
Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
59.27 |
Bosco W |
Epping Bullets Swim Club |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
59.35 |
Sam M |
Sydney University |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
59.50 |
Michael G |
Barker Aquatic |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
59.72 |
Andrew S |
Epping Bullets Swim Club |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
59.73 |
Alex G |
SOPAC Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
59.86 |
MICHAEL H |
Bankstown Sports |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
59.88 |
Aaron C |
AQUABURN |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
59.96 |
Tim H |
Sydney University |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
1:00.30 |
DAVID R |
Wizards Swim Team |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
1:00.45 |
Brandon L |
AQUABURN |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
1:01.10 |
Alex C |
Bankstown Sports |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
25. |
1:01.86 |
Greg S |
Sydney University |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
1:02.02 |
PATRICK L |
Bankstown Sports |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
27. |
1:02.20 |
JOHN D |
Carss Park |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
1:02.44 |
Alex S |
SOPAC Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
29. |
1:02.60 |
Matt S |
Atlantis Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
1:02.65 |
James C |
Warringah Aquatic Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
1:02.83 |
Andrew P |
Castle Hill RSL Dolphins Swim Club |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
32. |
1:03.34 |
JAMIE W |
BAYSIDE |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
1:03.35 |
CAMERON S |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
34. |
1:03.40 |
HAYDEN C |
Wizards Swim Team |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
35. |
1:03.56 |
Shane K |
Myswim |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
36. |
1:03.66 |
JULIAN O |
Liverpool Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
1:03.92 |
THOMAS S |
AQUABURN |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
38. |
1:04.04 |
Leigh N |
Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
1:04.17 |
BRETT H |
BAYSIDE |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
40. |
1:04.23 |
JORDAN B |
Bankstown Sports |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
41. |
1:04.72 |
JAMES S |
Epping Bullets Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
1:04.99 |
TIMOTHY B |
South Cronulla |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
1:05.85 |
Kurt H |
AQUABURN |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
1:06.09 |
Peter L |
Wizards Swim Team |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
45. |
1:06.14 |
Sean R |
Revesby Workers Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
46. |
1:06.20 |
Nikolai V |
Carlile |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
47. |
1:06.53 |
Rick P |
BAYSIDE |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
48. |
1:06.60 |
Dylan D |
Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
49. |
1:06.76 |
Harrison L |
North Sydney |
16 |
|
Splits |
|