Girl's 8 years and under 25m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
18.19 |
Kara W |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
18.48 |
Cyan M |
Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas |
8 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
19.32 |
Madelyn R |
Team New Tampa YMCA |
8 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
20.00 |
Randi K |
UN TBAY |
8 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
20.24 |
Brianna B |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
7 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
22.50 |
Lindsey L |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
22.93 |
Haley H |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
23.05 |
Cindy D |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
7 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
23.26 |
Peyton P |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
23.62 |
Grace S |
Greater Tampa Swimming Associa |
8 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
23.77 |
Cameryn B |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
7 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
23.93 |
Yasmine I |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
7 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.09 |
Carson Y |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
7 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.48 |
Samantha L |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.67 |
Madison M |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.72 |
Annaklara D |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.74 |
Samantha B |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.77 |
Lauren C |
Team New Tampa YMCA |
7 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.87 |
Genesis D |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.06 |
Cheyenne G |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.06 |
Eleni L |
UN TBAY |
7 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.06 |
Caroline D |
Greater Tampa Swimming Associa |
8 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
25.09 |
Grace D |
GULF COAST SWIM TEAM |
7 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
25.10 |
Carolina M |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
25.13 |
Kristen M |
UN TBAY |
7 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
25.27 |
Caitlin W |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
7 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
25.32 |
Octavia L |
Eastlake Woodlands |
8 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
25.50 |
Jade C |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
7 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
25.74 |
Abby G |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
7 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
26.05 |
Katie T |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
6 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
26.14 |
Gianna W |
UN TBAY |
6 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
26.20 |
Jordan G |
Unattached |
7 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
26.23 |
ALLY R |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
8 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
26.27 |
Drew B |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
26.60 |
Myriah P |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
8 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
26.63 |
Kyndall C |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
26.70 |
Sydney A |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
26.75 |
Ashley E |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
26.76 |
Veronica R |
Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas |
7 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
26.95 |
Gabby D |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
27.73 |
Abby K |
Winter Haven High School |
7 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
27.85 |
Sunday A |
Belleair Country Club BREAKERS |
8 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
28.26 |
Mirista G |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
28.38 |
Aubrey C |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
28.88 |
Addy B |
Eastlake Woodlands |
8 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
29.46 |
Quinn R |
Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas |
5 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
29.47 |
Sara P |
Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas |
7 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
29.48 |
Alexis B |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
5 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
30.11 |
Gabriela D |
Greater Tampa Swimming Associa |
5 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
30.31 |
Madi B |
GULF COAST SWIM TEAM |
6 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
30.44 |
Stephanie H |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
30.93 |
Macy K |
Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas |
7 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
31.07 |
Keely R |
Lakewood Ranch Lightning |
6 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
31.08 |
Katia B |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
6 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
31.28 |
Alexandria C |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
7 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
31.60 |
Hannah S |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
7 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
31.95 |
Elana Q |
Lakewood Ranch Lightning |
7 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
32.86 |
Gracelyn P |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
5 |
|
|
|
|
59. |
32.94 |
Makailey H |
GULF COAST SWIM TEAM |
6 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
33.49 |
Channing A |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
7 |
|
|
|
|
61. |
33.52 |
Sylvia S |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
33.77 |
Grace G |
Eastlake Woodlands |
6 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
33.91 |
Lilah A |
Belleair Country Club BREAKERS |
6 |
|
|
|
|
64. |
33.97 |
Emily E |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
6 |
|
|
|
|
65. |
35.60 |
Anastasia F |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
35.68 |
Allie B |
Eastlake Woodlands |
7 |
|
|
|
|
67. |
35.93 |
Alexandra D |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
6 |
|
|
|
|
68. |
36.30 |
Kennedy B |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
7 |
|
|
|
|
69. |
36.36 |
Hope H |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
7 |
|
|
|
|
70. |
36.59 |
Noa H |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
7 |
|
|
|
|
71. |
37.65 |
Ana D |
Greater Tampa Swimming Associa |
6 |
|
|
|
|
72. |
38.30 |
Elsa D |
Greater Tampa Swimming Associa |
6 |
|
|
|
|
73. |
38.88 |
Jordan M |
GULF COAST SWIM TEAM |
5 |
|
|
|
|
74. |
39.60 |
Marley B |
Eastlake Woodlands |
6 |
|
|
|
|
75. |
41.49 |
Rachel P |
West Florida Lightning Aquatic |
7 |
|
|
|
|
76. |
47.14 |
Delaney L |
Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas |
5 |
|
|
|
|
77. |
50.84 |
Charlotte H |
South Tampa Aquatic Team |
7 |
|
|
|