Men's 14 years and over 50m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
27.17 |
Sam W |
Melbourne Vicentre |
25 |
871 |
|
|
|
2. |
27.53 |
Haig B |
SOPAC Swim Club |
19 |
837 |
|
|
|
3. |
27.72 |
Nash W |
Southport Olympic |
21 |
820 |
|
|
|
4. |
27.81 |
Grayson B |
Somerset Gold Coast |
26 |
812 |
|
|
|
5. |
28.05 |
Matt W |
SOPAC Swim Club |
24 |
791 |
|
|
|
5. |
28.05 |
Withheld W |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
21 |
791 |
|
|
|
7. |
28.09 |
Joshua C |
Bond Swimming Club |
19 |
788 |
|
|
|
7. |
28.09 |
Jack D |
Chandler |
20 |
788 |
|
|
|
9. |
28.18 |
Cameron J |
Bendigo East |
21 |
780 |
|
|
|
10. |
28.24 |
James M |
Starplex |
27 |
775 |
|
|
|
11. |
28.28 |
Bailey L |
Chandler |
20 |
772 |
|
|
|
12. |
28.47 |
Josh S |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
22 |
757 |
|
|
|
13. |
28.65 |
Adam S |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
23 |
743 |
|
|
|
14. |
28.66 |
Gideon B |
Bond Swimming Club |
17 |
742 |
|
|
|
15. |
28.75 |
Cooper v |
Carlile |
24 |
735 |
|
|
|
16. |
29.08 |
Yannik Z |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
710 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
27.17 |
Sam W |
Melbourne Vicentre |
25 |
871 |
|
|
|
2. |
27.75 |
Grayson B |
Somerset Gold Coast |
26 |
817 |
|
|
|
3. |
27.87 |
Nash W |
Southport Olympic |
21 |
807 |
|
|
|
4. |
27.99 |
Haig B |
SOPAC Swim Club |
19 |
796 |
|
|
|
5. |
28.12 |
Joshua C |
Bond Swimming Club |
19 |
785 |
|
|
|
6. |
28.16 |
Matt W |
SOPAC Swim Club |
24 |
782 |
|
|
|
7. |
28.24 |
Jack D |
Chandler |
20 |
775 |
|
|
|
8. |
28.26 |
Withheld W |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
21 |
774 |
|
|
|
9. |
28.33 |
James M |
Starplex |
27 |
768 |
|
|
|
10. |
28.35 |
Cameron J |
Bendigo East |
21 |
766 |
|
|
|
11. |
28.54 |
Bailey L |
Chandler |
20 |
751 |
|
|
|
12. |
28.63 |
Josh S |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
22 |
744 |
|
|
|
13. |
28.70 |
Cooper v |
Carlile |
24 |
739 |
|
|
|
14. |
28.82 |
Gideon B |
Bond Swimming Club |
17 |
730 |
|
|
|
15. |
28.85 |
Adam S |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
23 |
727 |
|
|
|
16. |
29.11 |
Yannik Z |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
708 |
|
|
|
17. |
29.15 |
Angus M |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
21 |
705 |
|
|
|
18. |
29.31 |
Josh A |
Brisbane Grammar |
18 |
694 |
|
|
|
19. |
29.32 |
Luke B |
Narrabeen |
27 |
693 |
|
|
|
20. |
29.34 |
Lachlan G |
Nudgee College Swimming |
21 |
691 |
|
|
|
21. |
29.36 |
Kiran J |
Sri Lanka |
25 |
690 |
|
|
|
22. |
29.40 |
Nicholas S |
Melbourne Vicentre |
15 |
687 |
|
|
|
23. |
29.46 |
Ryan B |
St Andrew's SC |
21 |
683 |
|
|
|
24. |
29.47 |
Ky C |
Griffith University, QLD |
21 |
682 |
|
|
|
25. |
29.51 |
Harrison B |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
18 |
679 |
|
|
|
26. |
29.52 |
Xavier C |
Ambrose Treacy College SC |
18 |
679 |
|
|
|
26. |
29.52 |
Johann S |
Adelaide Masters |
20 |
679 |
|
|
|
28. |
29.61 |
Finlay S |
Chandler |
19 |
673 |
|
|
|
29. |
29.64 |
Callum H |
Melbourne Vicentre |
18 |
671 |
|
|
|
30. |
29.66 |
Elliot W |
St Peters Western |
20 |
669 |
|
|
|
31. |
29.71 |
Louis A |
Bayside |
19 |
666 |
|
|
|
32. |
29.90 |
Timothy L |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
19 |
653 |
|
|
|
33. |
29.92 |
Lucas C |
Nudgee College Swimming |
18 |
652 |
|
|
|
34. |
29.98 |
Tom S |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
16 |
648 |
|
|
|
35. |
30.08 |
Ryan Y |
Warringah Aquatic Swim Club |
22 |
642 |
|
|
|
36. |
30.11 |
Albert Damin A |
TAS Swimming Incorporated |
16 |
640 |
|
|
|
37. |
30.38 |
Charlie W |
Bendigo East |
19 |
623 |
|
|
|
38. |
30.40 |
Joshua G |
Artemis Aquatics |
18 |
622 |
|
|
|
39. |
30.58 |
Jonathan N |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
611 |
|
|
|
40. |
30.70 |
Jordan G |
Rackley Swim Team |
19 |
603 |
|
|
|
41. |
31.43 |
Joel T |
Nunawading |
17 |
562 |
|
|