Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
26.21 |
Bradley W |
Mingara Aquatic Stingrays |
23 |
748 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
26.58 |
Anthony B |
Surrey Park |
17 |
717 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
26.60 |
Shaye B |
Mingara Aquatic Stingrays |
21 |
716 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
26.61 |
Stuart S |
City of Sydney Aquatic Club |
20 |
715 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
26.77 |
Will S |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
702 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
26.91 |
Fergus M |
Norwood Swimming Club |
17 |
691 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
27.50 |
Jason L |
Nunawading |
17 |
648 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
27.58 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
32 |
642 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
28.05 |
Callum H |
Warragul |
17 |
610 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
28.39 |
Max B |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
589 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
28.54 |
Tyson C |
Surrey Park |
23 |
579 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
28.65 |
Cameron M |
EC Waves |
16 |
573 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
28.74 |
Ryan Alexander L |
Surrey Park |
19 |
567 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
29.19 |
Noah R |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
542 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
29.25 |
Thomas S |
Geelong Swimming Club |
15 |
538 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
29.28 |
Joshua T |
North West Aquatic |
17 |
537 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
29.31 |
William L |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
21 |
535 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
29.32 |
Alan Koti Lopeti U |
Essendon District, VIC |
16 |
534 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
29.42 |
Joshua C |
Nunawading |
16 |
529 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
31.37 |
Xavier P |
North West Aquatic |
16 |
436 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
26.27 |
Bradley W |
Mingara Aquatic Stingrays |
23 |
743 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
26.59 |
Stuart S |
City of Sydney Aquatic Club |
20 |
717 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
26.87 |
Shaye B |
Mingara Aquatic Stingrays |
21 |
694 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
26.91 |
Fergus M |
Norwood Swimming Club |
17 |
691 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
27.00 |
Anthony B |
Surrey Park |
17 |
684 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
27.37 |
Will S |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
657 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
27.45 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
32 |
651 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
27.62 |
Jason L |
Nunawading |
17 |
639 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
28.27 |
Callum H |
Warragul |
17 |
596 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
28.34 |
Ryan Alexander L |
Surrey Park |
19 |
592 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
28.43 |
Max B |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
586 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
28.68 |
Tyson C |
Surrey Park |
23 |
571 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
28.78 |
Cameron M |
EC Waves |
16 |
565 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
29.10 |
Xavier P |
North West Aquatic |
16 |
547 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
29.20 |
Joshua T |
North West Aquatic |
17 |
541 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
29.22 |
Alan Koti Lopeti U |
Essendon District, VIC |
16 |
540 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
29.30 |
Noah R |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
535 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
29.33 |
Thomas S |
Geelong Swimming Club |
15 |
534 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
29.34 |
William L |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
21 |
533 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
29.37 |
Joshua C |
Nunawading |
16 |
532 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
29.44 |
Dylan L |
Geelong Swimming Club |
19 |
528 |
722 |
|
|
|
22. |
29.81 |
Jake T |
USC Spartans |
26 |
508 |
582 |
|
|
|
22. |
29.81 |
Blake C |
Surrey Park |
17 |
508 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
29.85 |
Makaio D |
Surrey Park |
16 |
506 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
29.87 |
Brady T |
Oasis Otters |
16 |
505 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
29.98 |
Patrick B |
Surrey Park |
15 |
500 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
30.06 |
Heath E |
Camberwell Grammar Aquatic |
16 |
496 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
30.20 |
Liam W |
Surrey Park |
18 |
489 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
30.25 |
William D |
MLC Aquatic |
18 |
487 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
30.27 |
Jack G |
Melton Swimming Club |
19 |
486 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
30.71 |
Jan N |
Nunawading |
17 |
465 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
30.76 |
William L |
Ivanhoe Aqua Power |
15 |
463 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
30.91 |
James M |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
19 |
456 |
|
|
|