Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
54.78 |
Randal B |
Unattached |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
55.04 |
Lenny K |
Irvine Novaquatics |
28 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
55.59 |
James W |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
55.79 |
Jeff R |
Stanford Swimming |
34 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
56.16 |
Neil W |
Longhorn Aquatics |
27 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
56.35 |
Albert S |
Irvine Novaquatics |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
56.53 |
James W |
New Trier Swim Club |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
56.56 |
David P |
Kerr McGee Swim Club |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
56.59 |
Jakob A |
The Danish Swimming Federation |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
56.78 |
Michael G |
Nashville Aquatic Club |
24 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
57.30 |
Keith B |
Region of Waterloo |
21 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
57.43 |
Koichi W |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
25 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
57.49 |
Romain B |
Auburn Aquatics |
27 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
57.57 |
Derya B |
Irvine Novaquatics |
27 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
57.63 |
Simon T |
Irvine Novaquatics |
26 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
57.66 |
Louis V |
FAST Swim Team |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
57.92 |
Derek G |
Auburn University Swim Team |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
58.01 |
Caleb M |
Longhorn Aquatics |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
58.33 |
Daniel S |
Irvine Novaquatics |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
58.69 |
Jens P |
Swedish Swimming Federation |
20 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
58.96 |
Ryan E |
Badger Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
59.08 |
Joshua H |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
15 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
59.27 |
Michael W |
ConocoPhillips Splash Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
1:00.33 |
Gabriel M |
University of Florida |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
55.16 |
James W |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
23 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
55.44 |
Lenny K |
Irvine Novaquatics |
28 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
55.57 |
Jeff R |
Stanford Swimming |
34 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
55.69 |
Randal B |
Unattached |
23 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
56.38 |
Neil W |
Longhorn Aquatics |
27 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
56.89 |
James W |
New Trier Swim Club |
20 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
56.90 |
Jakob A |
The Danish Swimming Federation |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
57.00 |
David P |
Kerr McGee Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
57.00 |
Albert S |
Irvine Novaquatics |
21 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
57.12 |
Michael G |
Nashville Aquatic Club |
24 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
57.40 |
Derya B |
Irvine Novaquatics |
27 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
57.49 |
Romain B |
Auburn Aquatics |
27 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
57.58 |
Thomas H |
Longhorn Aquatics |
24 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
57.66 |
Keith B |
Region of Waterloo |
21 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
57.74 |
Koichi W |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
25 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
57.84 |
Simon T |
Irvine Novaquatics |
26 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
58.04 |
Louis V |
FAST Swim Team |
18 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
58.11 |
Derek G |
Auburn University Swim Team |
22 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
58.34 |
Jens P |
Swedish Swimming Federation |
20 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
58.45 |
Daniel S |
Irvine Novaquatics |
23 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
58.65 |
Joshua H |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
15 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
58.81 |
Michael W |
ConocoPhillips Splash Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
58.83 |
Ryan E |
Badger Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
58.92 |
Sean S |
Toronto All Stars |
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
59.11 |
Gabriel M |
University of Florida |
22 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
59.16 |
Caleb M |
Longhorn Aquatics |
18 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
59.18 |
Kurtis M |
Scarborough Swim Club |
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
59.26 |
Matthew S |
Aquatic Club OF Bakersfield |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
29. |
59.30 |
David R |
New England Barracudas |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
59.33 |
Paulo M |
Tennessee Aquatics |
25 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
59.42 |
Michael J |
Etobicoke Swim Club |
24 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
59.43 |
Steven G |
Nashville Aquatic Club |
27 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
59.45 |
Bo W |
Etobicoke Swim Club |
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
59.50 |
Matt H |
Region of Waterloo |
17 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
59.63 |
Kevin B |
Cresent City Swim Club |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
36. |
59.77 |
Jorge O |
The Bolles School Sharks |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
59.94 |
Martin J |
The Danish Swimming Federation |
|
|
|
|
|
38. |
1:00.14 |
Sal B |
Shawmut Aquatic Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
1:00.17 |
Andrew M |
Cayman Islands |
18 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
1:00.19 |
Donald G |
Arizona Swimming Gauchos |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
41. |
1:00.23 |
Andrew G |
University of Florida |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
1:00.27 |
Jose B |
The Bearcats |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
1:00.42 |
Grant J |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
1:00.46 |
Colin A |
Ajax Aquatic Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
1:00.56 |
Nick L |
Stingrays Swim Club |
15 |
|
Splits |
|
|
46. |
1:00.59 |
Russ P |
North Jeffco Swim Team |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
46. |
1:00.59 |
Chris S |
High Point Swim Club |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
48. |
1:00.63 |
CJ N |
Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
49. |
1:00.64 |
Alain T |
University Of Arizona |
19 |
|
Splits |
|
|
50. |
1:00.73 |
Scott L |
Orinda Aquatics |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
51. |
1:00.74 |
Kevin C |
Dynamo Swim Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
52. |
1:00.79 |
Michael H |
DELAWARE SWIM TEAM |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
52. |
1:00.79 |
Seth A |
Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team |
22 |
|
Splits |
|
|
54. |
1:00.84 |
Michael T |
University of Evansville Aquat |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
55. |
1:00.98 |
Jeffery D |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
56. |
1:01.04 |
Taylor B |
Markham Aquatic Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
57. |
1:01.12 |
Sean P |
SwimMAC Carolina |
16 |
|
Splits |
|
|
58. |
1:01.13 |
CLAUDIO U |
University of Florida |
23 |
|
Splits |
|
|
59. |
1:01.37 |
DEREK Z |
University of Evansville Aquat |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
60. |
1:01.40 |
Scott S |
Irvine Novaquatics |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
61. |
1:01.50 |
William R |
Unattached |
20 |
|
Splits |
|
|
62. |
1:02.63 |
JAY C |
Clearwater Aquatic Team |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
63. |
1:03.09 |
Jonathan S |
University of Florida |
21 |
|
Splits |
|
|
64. |
1:03.11 |
Bryan S |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
17 |
|
Splits |
|