Women's Open 200m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:29.84 |
Suzaan V |
TuksSwimming |
25 |
724 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
2:34.32 |
Claire C |
Seals A.S.C |
20 |
663 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
2:34.95 |
Emily V |
Seals A.S.C |
15 |
655 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
2:37.63 |
Michelle W |
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS |
20 |
622 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
2:37.91 |
Erin A |
St Andrew's Dragons |
14 |
619 |
|
|
|
6. |
2:38.54 |
Carmen W |
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS |
20 |
612 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
2:45.12 |
Cheri K |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
20 |
541 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
2:45.60 |
Tyla G |
Westville Swimming Club |
15 |
537 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
2:46.46 |
Mikayla E |
Tygerberg Aquatics |
13 |
528 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
2:47.96 |
Kirsten C |
Aquazone Swim Club |
16 |
514 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
2:49.12 |
Annemey L |
Progress Swimming Academy |
14 |
504 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
2:50.77 |
Jessica W |
St Andrew's Dragons |
16 |
489 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
2:50.86 |
Helen T |
Aquazone Swim Club |
15 |
489 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
2:50.88 |
Caitlin T |
Tygerberg Aquatics |
16 |
488 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
2:51.18 |
Kirstyn F |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
486 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
2:55.23 |
Caroux D |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
14 |
453 |
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:34.91 |
Claire C |
Seals A.S.C |
20 |
656 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
2:37.14 |
Suzaan V |
TuksSwimming |
25 |
628 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
2:37.49 |
Emily V |
Seals A.S.C |
15 |
624 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
2:37.60 |
Erin A |
St Andrew's Dragons |
14 |
623 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
2:37.97 |
Michelle W |
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS |
20 |
618 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
2:39.35 |
Carmen W |
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS |
20 |
602 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
2:40.54 |
Jolandi E |
Kovsie Aquatics |
17 |
589 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
2:44.30 |
Cheri K |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
20 |
549 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
2:45.93 |
Tyla G |
Westville Swimming Club |
15 |
533 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
2:47.30 |
Mikayla E |
Tygerberg Aquatics |
13 |
520 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
2:47.80 |
Elsa O |
BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS |
16 |
516 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
2:48.66 |
Kirsten C |
Aquazone Swim Club |
16 |
508 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
2:50.51 |
Annemey L |
Progress Swimming Academy |
14 |
492 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
2:52.28 |
Caitlin T |
Tygerberg Aquatics |
16 |
477 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
2:53.11 |
Jessica W |
St Andrew's Dragons |
16 |
470 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
2:54.77 |
Kirstyn F |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
457 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
2:54.97 |
Helen T |
Aquazone Swim Club |
15 |
455 |
Splits |
|
|
18. |
2:55.13 |
Chloe R |
Aquazone Swim Club |
14 |
454 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
2:58.11 |
Caroux D |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
14 |
431 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
3:01.79 |
Denita-Sue P |
Blue Ocean Aquatics |
14 |
406 |
Splits |
|