Men's Open 200m Breaststroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:11.03 |
Brenton R |
Southport Olympic |
28 |
917 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
2:12.76 |
Jeremy M |
Traralgon |
20 |
882 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
2:12.96 |
Nicholas S |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
20 |
878 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
2:13.10 |
Craig C |
Albury Amateur Swim Club |
25 |
875 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
2:13.83 |
Buster S |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
861 |
53 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
2:15.10 |
Nikolas P |
Southport Olympic |
20 |
837 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
2:16.15 |
Craig T |
City of Perth |
29 |
818 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
2:18.89 |
Lennard B |
Arena |
17 |
770 |
50 |
Splits |
|
Semi Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:10.99 |
Brenton R |
Southport Olympic |
28 |
918 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
2:13.69 |
Craig C |
Albury Amateur Swim Club |
25 |
864 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
2:14.22 |
Jeremy M |
Traralgon |
20 |
853 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
2:14.24 |
Buster S |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
853 |
53 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
2:16.23 |
Nicholas S |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
20 |
816 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
2:16.53 |
Nikolas P |
Southport Olympic |
20 |
811 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
2:17.75 |
Lennard B |
Arena |
17 |
789 |
50 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
2:18.16 |
Craig T |
City of Perth |
29 |
782 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
2:18.51 |
Tommy S |
South Lake Dolphins |
17 |
777 |
50 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
2:19.87 |
Jared G |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
754 |
49 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
2:19.88 |
James S |
AQUABURN |
23 |
754 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
2:20.20 |
Karl W |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
26 |
749 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
2:20.33 |
Jesse K |
FORSTER AQUATIC |
16 |
747 |
50 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
2:20.44 |
Justin W |
Melbourne Vicentre |
19 |
745 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
2:22.14 |
Nicholas D |
Nunawading |
21 |
719 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
2:22.42 |
Trent A |
University of NSW |
20 |
714 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
2:15.08 |
Brenton R |
Southport Olympic |
28 |
837 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
2:16.37 |
Craig C |
Albury Amateur Swim Club |
25 |
814 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
2:16.97 |
Jeremy M |
Traralgon |
20 |
803 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
2:17.44 |
Buster S |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
795 |
51 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
2:18.30 |
Nicholas S |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
20 |
780 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
2:19.58 |
James S |
AQUABURN |
23 |
759 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
2:19.85 |
Nikolas P |
Southport Olympic |
20 |
754 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
2:20.20 |
Craig T |
City of Perth |
29 |
749 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
2:20.31 |
Christian S |
Indooroopilly |
26 |
747 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
2:20.41 |
Jesse K |
FORSTER AQUATIC |
16 |
745 |
50 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
2:20.54 |
Justin W |
Melbourne Vicentre |
19 |
743 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
2:21.36 |
Tommy S |
South Lake Dolphins |
17 |
730 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
2:21.44 |
Nicholas D |
Nunawading |
21 |
729 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
2:21.56 |
Karl W |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
26 |
727 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
2:21.60 |
Jared G |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
727 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
2:21.97 |
Lennard B |
Arena |
17 |
721 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
2:22.30 |
LUKE W |
New Zealand |
21 |
716 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
2:22.48 |
Trent A |
University of NSW |
20 |
713 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
2:22.51 |
Jake P |
Noosa |
17 |
713 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
2:22.54 |
Tyrone D |
Tigersharks |
17 |
712 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
21. |
2:22.89 |
Ryan E |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
17 |
707 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
22. |
2:22.95 |
Joshua T |
Logan Vikings |
16 |
706 |
49 |
Splits |
|
|
23. |
2:23.07 |
Matthew W |
ROCKY CITY |
22 |
705 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
2:23.18 |
Brendan M |
Sydney University |
18 |
703 |
47 |
Splits |
|
|
25. |
2:23.22 |
Alistaire P |
Sydney University |
29 |
702 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
2:23.32 |
Matthew C |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
20 |
701 |
|
Splits |
|
|
27. |
2:23.43 |
Shaun A |
University of NSW |
22 |
699 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
2:23.55 |
James M |
Starplex |
16 |
698 |
49 |
Splits |
|
|
29. |
2:24.48 |
Rory F |
All Saints' |
16 |
684 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
30. |
2:24.71 |
Lucas L |
St Kevins |
19 |
681 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
2:24.87 |
Jordan C |
Nunawading |
17 |
679 |
46 |
Splits |
|
|
32. |
2:24.96 |
Tim M |
Lane Cove |
16 |
677 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
33. |
2:25.55 |
Sho N |
Carlile |
17 |
669 |
46 |
Splits |
|
|
34. |
2:25.62 |
Khoa L |
Maribyrnong |
16 |
668 |
47 |
Splits |
|
|
35. |
2:26.39 |
Tim H |
Carlile |
18 |
658 |
45 |
Splits |
|
|
36. |
2:27.12 |
Jacob P |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
22 |
648 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
2:27.15 |
Mark I |
Bayside |
16 |
648 |
47 |
Splits |
|
|
38. |
2:27.35 |
Andrew K |
NC AQUATICS |
19 |
645 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
2:27.60 |
Nicholas G |
Nunawading |
14 |
642 |
50 |
Splits |
|
|
40. |
2:28.03 |
Tyler P |
Geelong Swimming Club |
18 |
636 |
44 |
Splits |
|
|
41. |
2:28.65 |
James E |
University of NSW |
22 |
628 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
2:28.87 |
Andrew M |
Gatton |
21 |
625 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
2:28.91 |
Ryan C |
MOUNT ANNAN |
19 |
625 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
2:28.93 |
Lachlan C |
Woden Valley |
15 |
625 |
47 |
Splits |
|
|
45. |
2:29.37 |
Josh P |
LeFevre Portside SC |
20 |
619 |
|
Splits |
|
|
46. |
2:30.50 |
Dylan B |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
18 |
605 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
47. |
2:30.75 |
Cameron J |
Albany Creek |
16 |
602 |
45 |
Splits |
|
|
48. |
2:31.56 |
Tim G |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
593 |
42 |
Splits |
|
|
49. |
2:31.89 |
Scott C |
All Saints' |
16 |
589 |
44 |
Splits |
|
|
50. |
2:32.09 |
Chris D |
Burnside Swimming Club |
16 |
587 |
44 |
Splits |
|
|
51. |
2:32.58 |
Sean B |
Warragul |
19 |
581 |
|
Splits |
|
|
52. |
2:33.10 |
SAMUEL L |
Norwood Swimming Club |
16 |
575 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
53. |
2:33.24 |
Mark R |
TAS Swimming-Cairns |
16 |
573 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
54. |
2:33.32 |
Tyler C |
Logan Vikings |
16 |
573 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
55. |
2:33.49 |
NATHAN S |
Woden Valley |
16 |
571 |
41 |
Splits |
|
|
56. |
2:33.62 |
Scott N |
The Glennie |
19 |
569 |
|
Splits |
|
|
57. |
2:41.83 |
ADAM T |
MOUNT ANNAN |
15 |
487 |
39 |
Splits |
|