Men's Open 50m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.63 |
Tom M |
Sydney University |
22 |
755 |
|
|
|
2. |
24.91 |
Nic B |
Western Sprint |
18 |
730 |
|
|
|
3. |
25.71 |
Andrew W |
City of Perth |
18 |
664 |
|
|
|
4. |
25.85 |
Rafael C |
St Hilda's |
16 |
653 |
|
|
|
4. |
25.85 |
Jerome T |
Breakers WA |
23 |
653 |
|
|
|
6. |
25.86 |
James R |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
19 |
653 |
|
|
|
7. |
26.44 |
Christopher P |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
20 |
611 |
|
|
|
8. |
26.75 |
Jesse M |
Western Sprint |
21 |
590 |
|
|
Semi Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.75 |
Tom M |
Sydney University |
22 |
744 |
|
|
|
2. |
25.19 |
Nic B |
Western Sprint |
18 |
706 |
|
|
|
3. |
25.77 |
Jerome T |
Breakers WA |
23 |
659 |
|
|
|
4. |
25.82 |
James R |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
19 |
656 |
|
|
|
5. |
25.95 |
Andrew W |
City of Perth |
18 |
646 |
|
|
|
6. |
26.25 |
Rafael C |
St Hilda's |
16 |
624 |
|
|
|
7. |
26.71 |
Christopher P |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
20 |
592 |
|
|
|
8. |
26.73 |
Jesse M |
Western Sprint |
21 |
591 |
|
|
|
9. |
26.81 |
Matthew S |
Breakers WA |
18 |
586 |
|
|
|
10. |
26.90 |
Haden W |
West Coast |
15 |
580 |
|
|
|
11. |
27.27 |
Zach A |
Breakers WA |
14 |
556 |
|
|
|
11. |
27.27 |
Byron H |
UWA-West Coast |
17 |
556 |
|
|
|
13. |
27.31 |
Matthew H |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
17 |
554 |
|
|
|
14. |
27.58 |
Lawrence M |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
17 |
538 |
|
|
|
15. |
27.61 |
Paolo D |
Arena |
17 |
536 |
|
|
|
16. |
27.98 |
Callum L |
Peel Aquatic |
15 |
515 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.91 |
Tom M |
Sydney University |
22 |
730 |
|
|
|
2. |
25.11 |
Nic B |
Western Sprint |
18 |
713 |
|
|
|
3. |
25.95 |
Jerome T |
Breakers WA |
23 |
646 |
|
|
|
4. |
26.07 |
Jackson G |
City of Perth |
17 |
637 |
|
|
|
5. |
26.14 |
Andrew W |
City of Perth |
18 |
632 |
|
|
|
6. |
26.23 |
James R |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
19 |
625 |
|
|
|
7. |
26.36 |
Rafael C |
St Hilda's |
16 |
616 |
|
|
|
8. |
26.43 |
Christopher P |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
20 |
611 |
|
|
|
9. |
26.69 |
Matthew S |
Breakers WA |
18 |
594 |
|
|
|
10. |
26.73 |
Brody M |
Breakers WA |
16 |
591 |
|
|
|
11. |
26.97 |
Jesse M |
Western Sprint |
21 |
575 |
|
|
|
12. |
27.11 |
Byron H |
UWA-West Coast |
17 |
566 |
|
|
|
13. |
27.56 |
Haden W |
West Coast |
15 |
539 |
|
|
|
14. |
27.60 |
Lawrence M |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
17 |
537 |
|
|
|
15. |
27.66 |
Paolo D |
Arena |
17 |
533 |
|
|
|
16. |
27.82 |
Matthew H |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
17 |
524 |
|
|
|
17. |
27.87 |
Zach A |
Breakers WA |
14 |
521 |
|
|
|
18. |
27.93 |
Callum L |
Peel Aquatic |
15 |
518 |
|
|
|
19. |
27.99 |
Christopher P |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
16 |
515 |
|
|
|
20. |
28.06 |
Bryce J |
Leisurepark Lazers |
15 |
511 |
|
|
|
21. |
28.12 |
Ethan B |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
14 |
508 |
|
|
|
22. |
28.27 |
Oliver S |
Leisurepark Lazers |
17 |
499 |
|
|
|
23. |
28.31 |
Liam M |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
14 |
497 |
|
|
|
24. |
28.36 |
Thomas P |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
16 |
495 |
|
|
|
25. |
28.37 |
Jordan D |
City of Perth |
13 |
494 |
|
|
|
26. |
28.44 |
Christopher E |
Peel Aquatic |
18 |
491 |
|
|
|
26. |
28.44 |
Ben S |
Arena |
14 |
491 |
|
|
|
28. |
28.49 |
Ryan B |
Arena |
15 |
488 |
|
|
|
29. |
28.50 |
Christopher C |
Rockingham |
15 |
487 |
|
|
|
30. |
28.56 |
James K |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
16 |
484 |
|
|
|
31. |
28.57 |
Gerred M |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
17 |
484 |
|
|
|
32. |
28.58 |
Kaiju H |
UWA-West Coast |
16 |
483 |
|
|
|
33. |
28.68 |
Alex P |
City of Perth |
14 |
478 |
|
|
|
34. |
28.69 |
Brendan B |
UWA-West Coast |
18 |
478 |
|
|
|
35. |
28.70 |
Kyle B |
Mt Barker |
17 |
477 |
|
|
|
36. |
28.75 |
Ben D |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
13 |
475 |
|
|
|
37. |
28.81 |
Jake H |
St Hilda's |
14 |
472 |
|
|
|
38. |
28.88 |
Benjamin W |
South Lake Dolphins |
13 |
468 |
|
|
|
38. |
28.88 |
Patrick P |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
13 |
468 |
|
|
|
40. |
28.91 |
Chad K |
Geographe Bay Swimming Club |
15 |
467 |
|
|
|
41. |
28.95 |
Tom C |
West Coast |
14 |
465 |
|
|
|
42. |
29.07 |
Cheerico B |
Mandurah |
14 |
459 |
|
|
|
43. |
29.19 |
Jamie H |
Western Sprint |
14 |
454 |
|
|
|
44. |
29.34 |
Kenny B |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
15 |
447 |
|
|
|
45. |
29.50 |
Ryan I |
Breakers WA |
15 |
440 |
|
|
|
46. |
29.51 |
James H |
Mandurah |
16 |
439 |
|
|
|
47. |
29.52 |
Julian B |
St Hilda's |
14 |
439 |
|
|
|
48. |
29.65 |
Lennard B |
Fremantle Port |
14 |
433 |
|
|
|
49. |
29.75 |
Taylor P |
City of Perth |
15 |
429 |
|
|
|
50. |
30.34 |
Brodie L |
Arena |
13 |
404 |
|
|
|
51. |
30.38 |
Elliott T |
Australind |
16 |
402 |
|
|
|
52. |
30.62 |
Christian K |
West Coast |
14 |
393 |
|
|
|
53. |
30.71 |
Malachi F |
City of Perth |
13 |
390 |
|
|
|
54. |
30.93 |
Liam W |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
13 |
381 |
|
|
|
55. |
31.19 |
Nicholas B |
UWA-West Coast |
16 |
372 |
|
|
|
56. |
31.57 |
Jye J |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
12 |
359 |
|
|
|
57. |
31.64 |
Michael A |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
13 |
356 |
|
|
|
58. |
31.70 |
Jack G |
Geographe Bay Swimming Club |
14 |
354 |
|
|
|
59. |
31.71 |
Oliver S |
St Hilda's |
13 |
354 |
|
|
|
60. |
32.17 |
Kyle L |
Australind |
12 |
339 |
|
|
|
61. |
32.44 |
Ross G |
Arena |
13 |
331 |
|
|
|
62. |
32.69 |
Stanley M |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
13 |
323 |
|
|