Men's 16 years 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.33 |
Kyle C |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
16 |
821 |
|
|
|
2. |
22.96 |
Jack C |
St Peters Western |
16 |
755 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.15 |
Caiden G |
Traralgon |
16 |
737 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.19 |
Benno N |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
733 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.27 |
Matt W |
SOPAC Swim Club |
16 |
726 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.46 |
William Y |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
16 |
708 |
|
|
|
7. |
23.55 |
Stephen C |
Canadian Junior Team |
16 |
700 |
|
|
|
8. |
24.08 |
Alston J |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
655 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.17 |
Andrew R |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
647 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.26 |
Christopher H |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
640 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.28 |
Kyle C |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
16 |
725 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.30 |
Caiden G |
Traralgon |
16 |
723 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.43 |
Jack C |
St Peters Western |
16 |
711 |
|
|
|
4. |
23.54 |
Benno N |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
701 |
|
|
|
5. |
23.55 |
Matt W |
SOPAC Swim Club |
16 |
700 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.74 |
William Y |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
16 |
683 |
|
|
|
7. |
23.84 |
Stephen C |
Canadian Junior Team |
16 |
675 |
|
|
|
8. |
23.97 |
Andrew R |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
664 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.02 |
Alston J |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
660 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.21 |
Christopher H |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
644 |
|
|
|
11. |
24.36 |
Joshua T |
New Zealand |
16 |
632 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.39 |
Carter S |
Shepparton |
16 |
630 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.39 |
Aiden T |
CYMS St Edmunds |
16 |
630 |
|
|
|
14. |
24.40 |
Kiran R |
Kincumber Pacific Dolphins |
16 |
629 |
|
|
|
15. |
24.45 |
Rafael C |
St Hilda's |
16 |
625 |
|
|
|
16. |
24.46 |
Gabriel C |
Glen Iris Primary School |
16 |
625 |
|
|
|
17. |
24.49 |
Taha D |
SOPAC Swim Club |
16 |
622 |
|
|
|
18. |
24.59 |
Ryan W |
Unattached WA |
16 |
615 |
|
|
|
19. |
24.62 |
Jack S |
Flinders Phoenix |
16 |
613 |
|
|
|
20. |
24.65 |
Kit D |
Unattached WA |
16 |
610 |
|
|
|
21. |
24.70 |
Luke P |
TSS Aquatic |
16 |
607 |
|
|
|
21. |
24.70 |
Joe M |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
16 |
607 |
|
|
|
23. |
24.75 |
Jasper D |
All Saints Gold Coast |
16 |
603 |
|
|
|
24. |
24.80 |
Kevin K |
South Lake Dolphins |
16 |
599 |
|
|
|
25. |
24.85 |
Sam D |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
596 |
|
|
|
26. |
24.87 |
Daniel F |
Carlile |
16 |
594 |
|
|
|
27. |
24.88 |
Andrew C |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
16 |
594 |
|
|
|
27. |
24.88 |
Oliver M |
Merriwa |
16 |
594 |
|
|
|
29. |
24.89 |
Hudson A |
Saints Swimming Club |
16 |
593 |
|
|
|
30. |
24.94 |
Jack T |
St Peters Western |
16 |
589 |
|
|
|
30. |
24.94 |
Jason R |
Yeronga Park |
16 |
589 |
|
|
|
32. |
24.95 |
Harrison L |
Novocastrian Swim Club |
16 |
589 |
|
|
|
33. |
25.02 |
Bryan P |
St Peters Western |
16 |
584 |
|
|
|
34. |
25.04 |
Alexander F |
City of Perth |
16 |
582 |
|
|
|
35. |
25.10 |
Thomas R |
Brisbane Grammar |
16 |
578 |
|
|
|
36. |
25.11 |
Lachlan D |
Novocastrian Swim Club |
16 |
577 |
|
|
|
37. |
25.12 |
Matthew J |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
16 |
577 |
|
|
|
38. |
25.19 |
Jack R |
Albany Creek |
16 |
572 |
|
|
|
39. |
25.20 |
Brandon F |
Kinross Wolaroi |
16 |
571 |
|
|
|
40. |
25.21 |
Jacob S |
West Wallsend Indoor Swim Club |
16 |
571 |
|
|
|
41. |
25.25 |
Jyah P |
GS Aquatics |
16 |
568 |
|
|
|
42. |
25.27 |
Jack L |
Norwood Swimming Club |
16 |
567 |
|
|
|
43. |
25.32 |
Ben M |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
16 |
563 |
|
|
|
44. |
25.42 |
Chad H |
Melbourne Vicentre |
16 |
557 |
|
|
|
45. |
25.64 |
Jackson A |
QT Swimming |
16 |
542 |
|
|
|
46. |
25.65 |
Riley A |
Traralgon |
16 |
542 |
|
|