Girl's 8 years and under 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
39.99 |
Hannah K |
Winter Haven High School |
8 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
40.85 |
Marrin E |
Daytona Beach Swimming |
8 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
40.98 |
Ing W |
Unattached |
7 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
41.52 |
Morgan K |
Fast Lane Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
41.95 |
Maggie H |
Fast Lane Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
42.10 |
Kendall D |
Fast Lane Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
42.12 |
GRACIE R |
Fast Lane Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
42.16 |
Kaylan M |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
42.32 |
Amelia H |
The Bolles School Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
43.94 |
Lyndsea L |
Southside Athletic Club |
8 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
44.28 |
Kasey S |
St. Augustine Swim Team |
8 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
44.77 |
Holly W |
Southwest Stars Swim Club |
8 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
45.67 |
Margaret M |
Daytona Beach Swimming |
18 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
47.12 |
Madison F |
The Bolles School Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
47.38 |
Zoie S |
Daytona Beach Swimming |
7 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
47.74 |
Megan B |
North Florida Swimming, Inc. |
8 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
48.10 |
Savannah M |
Southside Athletic Club |
8 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
49.09 |
Leslie H |
St. Croix |
8 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
49.28 |
Isabel F |
Central Florida YMCA Racing |
8 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
50.87 |
Grace N |
Central Florida YMCA Racing |
8 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
51.31 |
Berea E |
North Central Florida YMCA |
8 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
51.34 |
Madeline T |
Highlander Aquatics |
8 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
51.76 |
Christine F |
Swim Florida |
8 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
52.46 |
Eillen M |
Highlander Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
52.88 |
Sophie C |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
54.06 |
Sammie S |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
55.50 |
Sofie J |
Tampa Bay Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
55.78 |
Bailee B |
Central Florida Marlins |
7 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
55.86 |
Michelle D |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
56.84 |
Hazan A |
Central Florida YMCA Racing |
8 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
56.86 |
Hannah F |
Daytona Beach Swimming |
8 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
57.26 |
Victoria P |
Highlander Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
58.00 |
Chloe R |
Fast Lane Aquatics |
7 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
58.88 |
Camille F |
The Bolles School Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
1:00.04 |
Mikayla N |
Swim Florida |
7 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
1:00.15 |
Taylor A |
The Bolles School Sharks |
8 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
1:00.79 |
Irene D |
North Florida Swimming, Inc. |
8 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
1:02.04 |
Lauren B |
Central Florida YMCA Racing |
6 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
1:06.68 |
Melanie V |
Highlander Aquatics |
6 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
1:11.19 |
Brooke O |
The Bolles School Sharks |
7 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
1:16.82 |
Peyton A |
Winter Haven High School |
7 |
|
|
|