Men's 17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.31 |
Ashley A |
Central Queensland Aquajets |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.46 |
Eamon S |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.82 |
Joe P |
Tattersall's Aquatic TAS |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.83 |
Cameron P |
MLC Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.99 |
Steve N |
Guildford Blues |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.01 |
Chris K |
Nunawading |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.07 |
LUKE B |
Marlin Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.17 |
Richard G |
Melbourne Vicentre |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.35 |
Braydon M |
City of Perth |
18 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.59 |
Adam H |
Albany Creek |
18 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.63 |
Ashley A |
Central Queensland Aquajets |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.84 |
Joe P |
Tattersall's Aquatic TAS |
17 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.86 |
Eamon S |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.89 |
Steve N |
Guildford Blues |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.10 |
Chris K |
Nunawading |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.13 |
LUKE B |
Marlin Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.18 |
Richard G |
Melbourne Vicentre |
18 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.18 |
Braydon M |
City of Perth |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.21 |
Cameron P |
MLC Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.26 |
Robert S |
City of Perth |
18 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.33 |
Adam H |
Albany Creek |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
24.51 |
Cory H |
Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.59 |
Ashley D |
Sale Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.61 |
Matt T |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.64 |
Cameron M |
Charlestown Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.66 |
Ryan G |
Kingscliff Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.68 |
Tristan J |
Woden Valley |
17 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.69 |
Jason D |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.76 |
Daniel B |
Tewantin-Noosa Amateur Swim Cl |
18 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.78 |
Chris M |
Abbotsleigh |
18 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
24.83 |
Jamie H |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
24.83 |
Adrian D |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
24.84 |
Darren Y |
The Hills |
17 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
24.85 |
Andrew S |
Trinity Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
24.91 |
Lloyd T |
Bayside |
17 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
25.04 |
Ross P |
West Coast |
18 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
25.06 |
Ross P |
Alice Springs |
18 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
25.07 |
Joel D |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
25.10 |
DANIEL B |
Marlin Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
25.11 |
Andy W |
Haileybury Aquatic Inc. |
17 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
25.15 |
Michael D |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
25.16 |
James T |
Gracemere Swimming Club Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
25.17 |
Aaron M |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
18 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
25.25 |
Chris H |
New Zealand |
18 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
25.25 |
Peter N |
Carlile |
18 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
25.26 |
Matt T |
Engadine Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
25.33 |
Timothy S |
AKUBRA KEMPSEY NSW |
18 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
25.37 |
Trent O |
Kingscliff Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
25.42 |
IAN S |
Townsville Tourist ASC Inc |
18 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
25.55 |
Sam P |
Warrnambool |
18 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
25.55 |
Lachlan M |
Norwood Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.58 |
Ryan M |
Tattersall's Aquatic TAS |
18 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
25.70 |
Jarrad K |
AKUBRA KEMPSEY NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
25.92 |
Walter C |
The Glennie |
17 |
|
|
|