Men's 16 years 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
58.51 |
Jonathan B |
New Zealand |
16 |
700 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
58.87 |
Seb C |
Surrey Park |
16 |
687 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
59.53 |
Andrew J |
Melbourne Vicentre |
16 |
664 |
47 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
59.88 |
Nic B |
Western Sprint |
16 |
653 |
46 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:01.16 |
Liam F |
Nunawading |
16 |
612 |
44 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:01.68 |
James A |
Waterlions Swimming Club |
16 |
597 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:02.60 |
Fraser H |
Warrnambool |
16 |
571 |
41 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:02.77 |
Mark E |
Wyndham City Sharks |
16 |
567 |
41 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:02.78 |
Frazer M |
Geelong Swimming Club |
16 |
566 |
41 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:04.39 |
William L |
Traralgon |
16 |
525 |
38 |
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
58.94 |
Jonathan B |
New Zealand |
16 |
684 |
48 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
59.79 |
Seb C |
Surrey Park |
16 |
656 |
46 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:00.33 |
Andrew J |
Melbourne Vicentre |
16 |
638 |
45 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:00.86 |
Nic B |
Western Sprint |
16 |
622 |
44 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:01.39 |
Joshua M |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
16 |
606 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:01.54 |
Hone S |
New Zealand |
16 |
601 |
43 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:02.03 |
Liam F |
Nunawading |
16 |
587 |
42 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:02.24 |
Frazer M |
Geelong Swimming Club |
16 |
581 |
42 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:02.92 |
Fraser H |
Warrnambool |
16 |
563 |
41 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:03.32 |
Mark E |
Wyndham City Sharks |
16 |
552 |
40 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
1:03.60 |
James A |
Waterlions Swimming Club |
16 |
545 |
40 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
1:04.22 |
William L |
Traralgon |
16 |
529 |
39 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
1:04.37 |
Andrew W |
Western Sprint |
16 |
525 |
39 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
1:04.41 |
Layne T |
Sunraysia |
16 |
524 |
38 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:04.57 |
Sam R |
Traralgon |
16 |
520 |
38 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:04.81 |
Zach A |
Hoppers Crossing |
16 |
515 |
38 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
1:05.28 |
Lukas S |
St Kevins |
16 |
504 |
37 |
Splits |
|
|
18. |
1:05.32 |
Keone W |
Wyndham City Sharks |
16 |
503 |
37 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
1:05.51 |
Justen G |
EC Waves |
16 |
498 |
37 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
1:05.73 |
Glenn S |
Unattached VIC |
16 |
493 |
36 |
Splits |
|
|
21. |
1:06.07 |
Luka L |
Melbourne Vicentre |
16 |
486 |
36 |
Splits |
|
|
22. |
1:06.27 |
Brandon R |
Waterlions Swimming Club |
16 |
481 |
35 |
Splits |
|
|
23. |
1:06.31 |
Michael A |
Flyers Swim Team |
16 |
481 |
35 |
Splits |
|
|
24. |
1:06.70 |
Nathan S |
Melbourne Vicentre |
16 |
472 |
35 |
Splits |
|
|
25. |
1:06.99 |
Matthew S |
Tigersharks |
16 |
466 |
34 |
Splits |
|
|
26. |
1:07.15 |
Jacob W |
Bendigo East |
16 |
463 |
34 |
Splits |
|
|
27. |
1:07.22 |
Thomas H |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
16 |
461 |
34 |
Splits |
|
|
28. |
1:07.26 |
Samuel C |
Surrey Park |
16 |
461 |
34 |
Splits |
|
|
29. |
1:07.42 |
Alex R |
Western Sprint |
16 |
457 |
33 |
Splits |
|
|
30. |
1:07.65 |
Jed P |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
16 |
453 |
33 |
Splits |
|
|
31. |
1:07.80 |
James L |
Nunawading |
16 |
450 |
33 |
Splits |
|
|
32. |
1:07.98 |
Jackson C |
M1 |
16 |
446 |
32 |
Splits |
|
|
33. |
1:08.80 |
Alexander S |
Doncaster and Templestowe |
16 |
430 |
31 |
Splits |
|
|
34. |
1:08.84 |
James T |
Nunawading |
16 |
430 |
31 |
Splits |
|
|
35. |
1:08.85 |
JASON F |
Melton Swimming Club |
16 |
429 |
31 |
Splits |
|
|
36. |
1:08.91 |
Vincent C |
PLC Aquatic |
16 |
428 |
31 |
Splits |
|
|
37. |
1:09.50 |
Aaron B |
Ringwood SC |
16 |
417 |
30 |
Splits |
|
|
38. |
1:09.63 |
Tim D |
PLC Aquatic |
16 |
415 |
30 |
Splits |
|
|
39. |
1:10.15 |
Nicholas C |
Western Sprint |
16 |
406 |
29 |
Splits |
|
|
40. |
1:10.64 |
Lachlan P |
Warragul |
16 |
398 |
28 |
Splits |
|
|
41. |
1:10.82 |
Daniel M |
Ballarat GCO |
16 |
394 |
28 |
Splits |
|
|
42. |
1:13.02 |
Sam R |
Flyers Swim Team |
16 |
360 |
24 |
Splits |
|