Men's Open 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.32 |
Jamie S |
Chandler |
21 |
721 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.79 |
William S |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
679 |
|
|
|
3. |
24.44 |
Sam F |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
21 |
626 |
|
|
|
4. |
24.90 |
Joshua S |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
17 |
592 |
|
|
|
5. |
25.05 |
Zachary J |
Chandler |
16 |
582 |
|
|
|
6. |
25.52 |
Nicholas H |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
21 |
550 |
|
|
|
7. |
25.68 |
Daniel F |
Chandler |
22 |
540 |
|
|
|
8. |
25.70 |
Louis T |
Rackley Swim Team |
15 |
539 |
|
|
|
9. |
25.76 |
Nicholas K |
Rackley Swim Team |
14 |
535 |
|
|
|
10. |
26.05 |
Jye C |
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club |
16 |
517 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.47 |
Cameron J |
St Peters Western |
17 |
707 |
|
|
|
2. |
23.54 |
Jamie S |
Chandler |
21 |
701 |
|
|
|
3. |
24.44 |
William S |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
626 |
|
|
|
4. |
24.53 |
Declan P |
Chandler |
21 |
619 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.69 |
Jye C |
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club |
16 |
607 |
|
|
|
6. |
24.81 |
Joshua S |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
17 |
599 |
|
|
|
7. |
24.86 |
Sam F |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
21 |
595 |
|
|
|
8. |
25.18 |
Zachary J |
Chandler |
16 |
573 |
|
|
|
9. |
25.38 |
Louis T |
Rackley Swim Team |
15 |
559 |
|
|
|
10. |
25.44 |
Nicholas H |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
21 |
555 |
|
|
|
11. |
25.49 |
Daniel F |
Chandler |
22 |
552 |
|
|
|
12. |
25.53 |
Nicholas K |
Rackley Swim Team |
14 |
549 |
|
|
|
13. |
25.56 |
Declan M |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
16 |
547 |
|
|
|
14. |
25.64 |
Michael B |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
542 |
|
|
|
14. |
25.64 |
Nick R |
Yeronga Park |
22 |
542 |
|
|
|
16. |
25.65 |
Andrew G |
Chandler |
21 |
542 |
|
|
|
17. |
25.71 |
Sam B |
Brisbane Grammar |
21 |
538 |
|
|
|
18. |
25.72 |
Drew M |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
537 |
|
|
|
19. |
25.78 |
Joshua M |
Chandler |
17 |
534 |
|
|
|
20. |
25.88 |
Michael C |
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club |
15 |
527 |
|
|
|
20. |
25.88 |
Nicolas P |
Rackley Swim Team |
15 |
527 |
|
|
|
22. |
25.93 |
Aiden T |
CYMS St Edmunds |
15 |
524 |
|
|
|
23. |
25.95 |
Benjamin C |
Commercial Swimming Club |
13 |
523 |
|
|
|
24. |
25.97 |
Tom B |
Yeronga Park |
16 |
522 |
|
|
|
25. |
26.14 |
Robert F |
Runcorn Q L D |
17 |
512 |
|
|
|
25. |
26.14 |
Mark A |
Brisbane Grammar |
14 |
512 |
|
|
|
27. |
26.25 |
Connor B |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
17 |
505 |
|
|
|
28. |
26.28 |
Nathan S |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
16 |
504 |
|
|
|
29. |
26.38 |
Ben M |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
14 |
498 |
|
|
|
30. |
26.41 |
Brendan C |
MCA SC Inc (QLD) |
15 |
496 |
|
|
|
31. |
26.58 |
Harrison A |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
14 |
487 |
|
|
|
32. |
26.61 |
Matthieu E |
St Peters Western |
16 |
485 |
|
|
|
33. |
26.74 |
Thomas R |
Brisbane Grammar |
14 |
478 |
|
|
|
34. |
26.79 |
Jason R |
Yeronga Park |
14 |
475 |
|
|
|
35. |
26.93 |
Dom F |
MCA SC Inc (QLD) |
14 |
468 |
|
|
|
36. |
26.99 |
Joshua H |
Grace |
16 |
465 |
|
|
|
37. |
27.02 |
Jackson P |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
15 |
463 |
|
|
|
38. |
27.08 |
Lachlan S |
Brisbane Grammar |
15 |
460 |
|
|
|
39. |
27.18 |
James G |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
18 |
455 |
|
|
|
40. |
27.19 |
Benjamin R |
Carina Leagues CJ's |
13 |
455 |
|
|
|
41. |
27.22 |
Thomas B |
Indooroopilly |
14 |
453 |
|
|
|
42. |
27.26 |
Nicholas G |
Sheldon Academy of Sport |
15 |
451 |
|
|
|
43. |
27.39 |
Chase C |
Ipswich Grammar Qld |
16 |
445 |
|
|
|
44. |
27.41 |
Mackenzie J |
Rackley Swim Team |
14 |
444 |
|
|
|
45. |
27.49 |
Max R |
CYMS St Edmunds |
14 |
440 |
|
|
|
46. |
27.52 |
Daniel K |
Rackley Swim Team |
15 |
439 |
|
|
|
47. |
27.56 |
Charlie W |
Brisbane Grammar |
16 |
437 |
|
|
|
48. |
27.60 |
Wesley M |
Albany Creek |
14 |
435 |
|
|
|
49. |
27.72 |
Bailey C |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
429 |
|
|
|
49. |
27.72 |
Mitchell P |
Logan Vikings |
15 |
429 |
|
|
|
51. |
27.79 |
Stephen O |
Albany Creek |
17 |
426 |
|
|
|
52. |
27.91 |
Nathan D |
Newmarket Racers |
16 |
421 |
|
|
|
53. |
28.12 |
Hayden W |
Grace |
15 |
411 |
|
|
|
54. |
28.25 |
Riley S |
MCA SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
406 |
|
|