My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Shane K
2015 NSW State Open SC Championships (11 Sep 2015) - SC
Current Age:
32
Age at the meet:
23
Club:
Cherrybrook Carlile
Event # 11 - Open 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:01.99
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
705
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alex Q
SOSC
1:56.40
Caleb D
TRGR
1:58.90
Stuart S
COSAC
1:59.23
Shaun C
ABBT
2:00.13
James G
SOSC
2:00.62
Caio G
QLD
2:00.86
Samuel S
QLD
2:00.94
Lachlan W
QLD
2:01.03
Ryley T
QLD
2:01.04
Haruki N
Vic
2:01.08
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
54.40
Open 50m Butterfly
Final
24.66
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Butterfly
.
Split Times
Shane K
Fastest Competitor
Keiran Q
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
27.16
27.16
26.55
26.55
100m
58.15
30.99
56.18
29.63
150m
1:30.01
31.86
1:26.60
30.42
200m
2:01.99
31.98
1:57.79
31.19
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Jul 2015
2:03.99
2015 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
9 Nov 2014
2:00.89
2014 Australian Short Course Championships
9 Nov 2014
2:01.24
2014 Australian Short Course Championships
12 Sep 2014
2:01.71
2014 NSW State Open SC Championships
12 Jul 2014
2:00.84
2014 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
24 May 2014
2:04.91
2014 MSW Short Course Championships
23 Aug 2013
1:59.69
2013 Australian Short Course Championships
23 Aug 2013
2:00.42
2013 Australian Short Course Championships
19 Jul 2013
2:00.13
2013 NSW State Open SC Championships
29 Jun 2013
2:04.24
2013 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships