My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Omar M
2015 Boma Swim Club LC Qualifying Carnival (25 Oct 2015) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
WOLLONGONG
Event # 41 - 11 to 12 years 100m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:25.45
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
225
Immediate competition in 100m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Phoenix W
TITN
1:24.07
Archer C
NUSW
1:24.22
Ryan K
MITT
1:24.26
Lenny R
HUNT
1:24.47
Thomas F
MQSH
1:24.99
Samuel S
DPTO
1:25.03
Ben S
NUSW
1:25.30
Euan L
QLD
1:25.36
Hamish D
MQU
1:25.80
Zane K
HUNT
1:25.82
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 11 years 50m Backstroke
Final
42.38
10 to 11 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
47.15
10 to 11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.44
11 to 12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.32
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
3:03.80
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:38.75
Open 400m Freestyle
Final
5:35.86
Best event for the meet was the
Open 400m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
20 Sep 2015
1:28.40
2015 NSW B and C Squad Meet
21 Feb 2015
1:28.99
2015 NSW Country Championships
8 Feb 2015
1:28.21
2015 SESA CHAMPIONSHIPS & SPEEDO SPRINT HEATS
30 Nov 2014
1:28.51
WIAQ Qualifying Meet Nov14
22 Nov 2014
1:29.93
Dapto Qualifying Nov 14
2 Nov 2014
1:33.04
2014 Bomaderry LC Qualifying Meet
12 Oct 2014
1:29.62
Club Challenge Cup
8 Feb 2014
1:43.00
2014 SESA AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 Dec 2013
1:34.92
Wollongong Swim Club Qualifying Carnival
WOLLONGONG Swimming Club 11 years 100m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
28 Mar 2021
1:16.33
Alexander M
2021 NSW Junior State Age Championships
8 Jan 2012
1:19.73
BRAXTON H
NSW State 10/U - 12 Years Age Championships
30 Oct 2011
1:21.63
BRAXTON H
Dapto Qualifying Meet
23 Jan 2010
1:24.43
JACK M
2010 NSW Country Regional Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Backstroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:02.92
Kaikea Putra Boyum Crews
19 Jan 2015
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:00.24
Joshua Edwards-Smith
2 Apr 2016
2016 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:03.30
Corey McIntosh
21 Dec 2002
2002 State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
CR
Country Residential
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation