My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Robert B
2015/16 SunSmart Open & Age LC Champs (18 Dec 2015) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
UWA-West Coast
Event # 26 - 13 years and under 200m Backstroke
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:26.74
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
444
Immediate competition in 200m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Harrison G
SLD
2:25.94
Liam B
FNX
2:26.02
Flynn C
WCA
2:26.06
Tristan L
RVA
2:26.12
Aldrich F
SLD
2:26.15
Christian W
STSH
2:26.31
Zachary A
PIRWN
2:26.34
Josiah D
NSW
2:26.46
Bailey F
NSW
2:26.55
Tighe O
UWSC
2:26.56
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:07.32
13 years and under 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:08.40
13 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:19.29
13 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:20.47
13 years and under 100m Butterfly
Final
1:04.95
13 years and under 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:05.91
13 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
58.60
13 years and under 100m Freestyle
Heat
59.58
13 years and under 200m Backstroke
Final
2:23.25
13 years and under 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:48.73
13 years and under 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:51.62
13 years and under 200m Butterfly
Heat
2:20.86
13 years and under 200m Butterfly
Final
2:24.15
13 years and under 200m Medley
Final
2:23.31
13 years and under 200m Medley
Heat
2:25.47
13 years and under 400m Freestyle
Final
4:23.30
13 years and under 400m Freestyle
Heat
4:23.82
13 years and under 400m Medley
Final
4:59.86
13 years and under 400m Medley
Heat
5:03.13
13 years and under 50m Freestyle
Final
26.83
13 years and under 50m Freestyle
Heat
27.70
13 years and under 800m Freestyle
Final
9:01.76
14 years and under 50m Freestyle
Split
27.14
Best event for the meet was the
13 years and under 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Robert B
Fastest Competitor
Joshua E
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
33.53
33.53
33.21
33.21
100m
1:10.53
37.00
1:09.57
36.36
150m
1:49.01
38.48
1:46.94
37.37
200m
2:26.74
37.73
2:24.24
37.30
Previous Times
Date
Time
15 Apr 2015
2:24.09
2015 GHF Australian Age Championships
21 Mar 2015
2:49.17
2015 SWA End of Summer Sensation
13 Mar 2015
2:45.41
Arena Race Session 3 2015
1 Mar 2015
2:29.53
2015 WAIS Invitational
20 Jan 2015
2:26.27
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
20 Jan 2015
2:26.87
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
20 Dec 2014
2:27.40
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
20 Dec 2014
2:27.76
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
26 Oct 2014
2:27.52
2014 SWA LC Qualifying Meet
19 Apr 2014
2:35.55
2014 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
UWA-West Coast Swimming Club 13 years 200m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
19 Dec 2016
2:07.17
Joshua E
2016/17 SunSmart State Open and Age LC Champs
30 Mar 2016
2:16.44
Robert B
2016 GHF Australian Age Championships
14 Feb 2016
2:19.93
Robert B
Bay View Saints Summer Carnival
18 Dec 2015
2:23.25
Robert B
2015/16 SunSmart Open & Age LC Champs
4 Jan 2007
2:24.61
Sean P
2007 SunSmart State Age Champs
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Backstroke
13 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:07.00
Nicholas Groenewald
20 Apr 2011
2011 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:07.00
Nicholas Groenewald
20 Apr 2011
2011 Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:07.17
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:07.17
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.17
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:17.33
Tom Gawned
20 Jan 2018
2018 Hancock Prospecting WA Open Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:17.33
Tom Gawned
20 Jan 2018
2018 Hancock Prospecting WA Open Championships