My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Kara H
2016 SPEEDO SPRINTS HEAT (6 Feb 2016) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Ulladulla
Event # 6B - 9 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
37.88
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
246
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jasmine H
COFH
37.47
Olivia T
WASC
37.59
Ryleigh G
QBAN
37.63
River A
COFH
37.66
Emma M
GRIF
37.70
Matilda B
WGAA
37.94
Victoria R
NUSW
38.06
Kathleen B
NPN
38.19
Georgia B
DCSS
38.28
Emma B
YUNG
38.32
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
9 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:33.83
9 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:52.67
9 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:23.42
9 years 50m Backstroke
Final
43.36
9 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
53.74
9 years 50m Butterfly
Final
50.57
Previous Times
Date
Time
30 Jan 2016
37.26
2016 BBASC LC DEVELOPMENT MEET
12 Dec 2015
39.08
Canberra Christmas Classic 2015
5 Dec 2015
41.31
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival
8 Nov 2015
39.77
Nowra Swim Club Grand Opening LC Meet 8 Nov
31 Oct 2015
42.68
31 October 2015 Corrimal Development Meet
26 Sep 2015
39.00
2015 NSW D Squad Meet
22 Mar 2015
41.96
James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet
7 Feb 2015
42.93
2015 SESA CHAMPIONSHIPS & SPEEDO SPRINT HEATS
16 Nov 2014
47.97
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival
15 Nov 2014
44.39
Narooma Qualifying Meet 15th November 2014
Ulladulla Swimming Club 9 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Dec 2013
35.17
Chelsea P
Canberra Christmas Classic 2013
17 Mar 2013
36.72
Xanthe P
Ulladulla Long Course Development Meet
3 Feb 2013
37.43
Chelsea P
SESA 2013 Area Championships
22 Sep 2007
37.72
LAUREN H
Woden 2007 National and State Qualifying Meet
27 Jan 2007
40.90
JORGA W
2007 Country Regional Meet - Cowra
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
9 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
31.51
Ziying Xi
14 Dec 2019
2019 Asia-Pac Super Splash
WAT
WA All Time
31.53
Sylvia Czajko
5 Nov 2017
2017 Officials LC Pentathlon
RE
Residential
31.53
Sylvia Czajko
5 Nov 2017
2017 Officials LC Pentathlon
CAT
WA Country All Time
33.80
Jessica Kersten
25 Nov 2000
2000 AA Sprint Championships
CR
Country Residential
33.80
Jessica Kersten
25 Nov 2000
2000 AA Sprint Championships