My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jake H
Castlemaine Swim Meet (14 Feb 2016) - LC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Bendigo East
Event # 52 - 13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
48.54
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
80
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
24.82
Radu C
VPP
24.95
Col P
NUN
25.80
Jacob N
CGAQ
25.94
Harry M
MELB
27.17
Nigel F
VPP
27.42
Hamish D
SKEV
28.45
Tom A
VPP
31.45
David C
VPP
36.15
Alan D
VPP
40.35
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
1:00.38
13 to 14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
1:02.05
14 years and under 200m Medley
Final
4:22.27
Best event for the meet was the
14 years and under 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
7 Feb 2016
49.46
2016 Maryborough Annual Swim Meet
24 Jan 2016
47.05
Rochester Swimming Meet 2016
27 Dec 2015
43.64
Road Trip to Kardinia, Geelong
6 Dec 2015
46.80
2015 Bendigo Summer Meet
29 Nov 2015
48.91
Echuca Swimming Club Annual November Carnival
21 Nov 2015
49.45
Shepparton Long Course
15 Nov 2015
48.03
2015 BESC Annual Open sprint meet
31 Oct 2015
45.90
Melbourne Vicentre Classic Longcourse Meet
25 Oct 2015
48.92
Kyabram Long Course Distance Meet
20 Sep 2015
51.31
Echuca Swimming Club Annual September Carniva
Bendigo East Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
26 Nov 2011
25.65
Jacob W
2011 Victorian Qualifying Meet
2 Oct 2011
26.19
Jacob W
Surrey Park Bendigo Bank LC Meet 2011
19 Mar 2011
26.27
Jacob W
2011 All Junior Country Finals
12 Feb 2011
26.67
Jacob W
2011 Victorian Sprint Meet
17 Dec 2010
27.27
Jacob W
2011 Victorian Age Championshi
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships