My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicholas N
2016 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship (21 Feb 2016) - LC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
GS Aquatics
Event # 81 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
26.45
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
494
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Dallas P
CAP
26.41
Bradley K
WOOGA
26.42
Callum L
UQSC
26.43
Matthew W
NSW
26.44
Christopher D
WA
26.44
Felix L
REDLA
26.44
Harrison H
MIAMI
26.44
Kaelan M
IGSS
26.48
Bryce E
VIRG
26.48
Noah A
STPET
26.49
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
33.33
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
35.58
14 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
29.57
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Feb 2016
27.10
Albany Creek Swim Club LC Qualifying Meet
7 Nov 2015
28.14
PWCSC A GRADE LC
14 Mar 2015
28.07
2015 Medal Shots Qld Long Course 3
10 Jan 2015
28.51
PWCSC 2015 Sprint Meet
22 Nov 2014
28.23
Chandler A Grade Long Course Qualifying Meet
4 Oct 2014
29.34
Nambour ASC Piranhas LC Meet 2014
6 Sep 2014
29.09
Cotton Tree Swim Meet
8 Feb 2014
30.14
2014 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
11 Jan 2014
30.19
PWCSC 2014 Sprint Meet
30 Nov 2013
30.60
2013 Gold Rush Sprint Meet
GS Aquatics Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Feb 2016
26.45
Nicholas N
2016 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
14 Feb 2016
27.10
Nicholas N
Albany Creek Swim Club LC Qualifying Meet
7 Nov 2015
28.14
Nicholas N
PWCSC A GRADE LC
8 Nov 2014
32.64
Benjamin M
2014 Acacia Bayside A Grade Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships