My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Noah S
Pennants Warmup - Club Day (28 Feb 2016) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Geraldton
Event # 5 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
55.15
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
67
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Edward D
MOO
54.83
Deion F
SCBH
54.86
Brandon M
ROC
54.92
Yong Zhee W
RVA
55.01
Noah W
CAQ
55.01
Alexander O
QLD
55.05
Zachary L
QLD
55.34
Oliver L
QLD
55.36
Jaxon P
ARMA
55.50
Hunter B
SSPW
55.54
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:34.64
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
1:00.95
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
1:02.65
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
40.65
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Dec 2015
51.30
Dec Club Day
15 Nov 2015
49.07
Officials Pentathlon LC
24 Oct 2015
52.81
2015 SunSmart Long Course Qualifying Meet
21 Mar 2015
53.08
2015 SWA End of Summer Sensation
8 Mar 2015
59.76
2015 Lazers LC Clash
11 Jan 2015
54.23
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships
14 Dec 2014
1:00.87
McIntosh & Sons - Midwest Regional TT
6 Dec 2014
1:02.90
2014 Officials Group LC Pentathlon
15 Nov 2014
55.77
2014 Stingrays Summer Carnival
16 Feb 2014
1:07.83
2014 Rockingham Stingrays Summer Carnival
Geraldton Swimming Club 9 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
2 Mar 2002
40.34
Samuel K
2002 Country Pennants
10 Feb 2002
41.33
Samuel K
2002 Northam Open Carnival
18 Jan 2002
42.83
Samuel K
2002 Country Championships
9 Jan 1999
47.59
KAL W
1999 COUNTRY CHAMPS
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships