My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Lachlan M
MQSH - Qualifying Carnival 22 May 2016 (22 May 2016) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Macquarie Shores
Event # 17 - Open 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:45.45
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
282
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Owen L
CRAN
2:32.68
Josiah D
KWS
2:33.60
Elijah W
ABTO
2:33.85
Ian B
MRAY
2:35.10
Dylan C
SSSD
2:36.99
James H
THIL
2:39.11
Alexander M
CARL
2:41.12
Cooper W
ATLN
2:41.67
Oliver L
NEWSC
2:42.14
William I
ACUB
2:42.40
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
29.11
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:30.43
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:17.96
Open 200m Medley
Final
2:40.49
Open 400m Freestyle
Final
4:48.90
Best event for the meet was the
Open 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Lachlan M
Fastest Competitor
Harrison G
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
35.33
35.33
30.29
30.29
100m
1:18.33
43.00
1:04.93
34.64
150m
2:01.95
43.62
1:38.81
33.88
200m
2:45.45
43.50
2:13.55
34.74
Macquarie Shores Swimming Club 13 years 200m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Jul 2015
2:16.32
Ryan W
2015 NSW SC Country Championships
13 Jun 2015
2:19.52
Ryan W
2015 Coast & Valley Winter Championships
24 May 2015
2:22.34
Ryan W
MQSH - Qualifying Carival 24 May 2015
3 May 2015
2:22.69
Ryan W
KPD Winter Qualifying Carnival
8 Aug 2008
2:22.91
Krisna S
2008 NSW State Age SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships