My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Dylan M
2016 Division 1 Meet 1 (4 Jun 2016) - SC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Fleurieu Swimming Club
Event # 28F - 17 years 100m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
56.81
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
495
Immediate competition in 100m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ali A
MARI
55.80
Ethan H
STP
56.11
Isaac P
STP
56.17
Jack W
SOPE
56.29
Jarrod W
NWD
56.70
Isaac A
H&G
56.74
Ryan C
MARI
56.88
Jaylen A
MARI
56.96
Euan S
IMSC
57.09
Finnian S
MARI
57.27
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
17 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:03.44
17 years 1500m Freestyle
Final
16:43.28
17 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:01.23
17 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:16.95
Best event for the meet was the
17 years 1500m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Distance
Time
Split
25m
12.60
12.60
50m
26.98
14.38
75m
41.74
14.76
100m
56.81
15.07
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Jul 2015
54.53
SA State Short Course Championships
16 Jul 2015
56.87
SA State Short Course Championships
31 May 2015
1:00.35
2015 Fleurieu Swimming Club Carnival
16 May 2015
57.83
2015 Division 1 Series
12 Oct 2014
57.05
My Money House Short Course Championships
9 Oct 2014
57.05
My Money House Short Course Championships
24 May 2014
1:00.08
2014 Division 1 SC Series Meet 1
18 May 2014
1:01.23
2014 Fleurieu Swimming Club Carnival
25 May 2013
1:02.93
SwimmingSA Division 1 SC - Meet 1
10 Aug 2012
1:05.38
2012 State Short Course Championships
Fleurieu Swimming Club 17 years 100m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Aug 2012
53.19
Adrian W
2012 State SC Championships
10 Aug 2012
53.19
Adrian W
2012 State Short Course Championships
14 Jul 2012
53.44
Adrian W
Division 1 Series
16 Jul 2012
53.44
Adrian W
2012 Division 1 - Meet 3
17 Jun 2012
53.92
Adrian W
2012 Division 1 - Meet 2
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 100m Freestyle
17 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
48.30
Alexander Graham
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
48.27
Tommaso D'Orsogna
24 Sep 2008
2008 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
49.28
Joshua Edwards-Smith
5 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
50.77
Oliver Brehaut
21 Aug 2021
2021 Swimming WA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
50.77
Oliver Brehaut
21 Aug 2021
2021 Swimming WA State Open & Age SC Championships