My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jake N
Canberra Pentathlon (11 Sep 2016) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Woden Valley
Event # 7 - 13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
35.71
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
201
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Charlie B
CRAN
35.45
Lewis M
GUNN
35.45
Atlin F
VAQC
35.46
Kaleb N
WIAQ
35.47
Hamilton A
SCSC
35.52
Stefan G
NBAY
35.63
Tyler M
CORR
35.68
Hugo T
WIAQ
35.75
Lachlan D
KPD
35.82
Harry B
ALBU
35.87
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
3:12.57
13 to 14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
43.86
13 to 14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
44.65
13 to 14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
47.47
Best event for the meet was the
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Feb 2016
39.98
2015-16 CVSA Development and Speedo meet
13 Dec 2015
40.97
Beresfield Swimming Development Meet
8 Nov 2015
43.42
Aquajets
13 Sep 2015
39.72
KPD 2015 LC Qualifying Carnival
31 Jan 2015
40.87
2015 - Werris Creek LC Qualifying Meet
11 Jan 2015
40.67
2015 NSW Country Regional - Taree
9 Nov 2014
40.40
RTASC 2014 Qualifying Carnival
13 Sep 2014
41.97
KPD 2014 Summer Development Carnival
16 Mar 2014
46.60
2013-14 CVSA Development meet
1 Feb 2014
42.77
2013-14 Speedo Sprint Series - Heats
Woden Valley Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
13 Apr 2009
26.28
Jayden M
2009 Australian Age Championships
13 Apr 2009
26.28
Jayden M
2009 Australian Age Championships
13 Apr 2009
26.28
Jayden M
2009 Australian Age Championships
21 Feb 2009
26.70
Jayden M
2009 NSW Country Championships
8 Feb 2009
26.95
Jayden M
Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships