My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Hiroki H
2016 Bayside Long Course (9 Oct 2016) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Firbank Aquastars
Event # 36A - 13 to 14 years 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:43.07
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
320
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Col P
NUN
2:14.63
Harry M
MELB
2:16.01
Coen M
QLD
2:42.04
Oscar L
QLD
2:42.08
Ewan S
SA
2:42.16
Taylor S
NSW
2:42.39
George H
WA
2:42.41
Aiden M
NSW
2:42.47
Cohen C
NSW
2:42.88
Harry C
QLD
2:43.26
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:21.84
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:38.46
13 to 14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
31.34
Best event for the meet was the
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Hiroki H
Fastest Competitor
Carl S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
35.02
35.02
33.25
33.25
100m
1:16.53
41.51
1:12.79
39.54
150m
2:01.73
45.20
1:55.85
43.06
200m
2:43.07
41.34
2:37.94
42.09
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Mar 2016
2:50.51
Firbank Aquastars 2016 Summer LC Meet
28 Nov 2015
2:45.79
2015 Victorian Qualifying Meet
18 Oct 2015
2:50.03
2015 Bayside Long Course
Firbank Aquastars Swimming Club 13 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Dec 2019
2:20.61
Ryo H
2020 Victorian Age Championships
12 Nov 2016
2:32.94
Hiroki H
2016 Nunawading Long Course Meet
15 Dec 2015
2:33.11
Ewan S
2016 Victorian Age Championships
20 Dec 2011
2:38.70
Ben F
2012 Victorian Age Championships
27 Nov 2011
2:44.42
Ben F
2011 Victorian Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
2:07.29
Ephraim Tan
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:05.36
Damian Fyfe
11 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.97
Garth Kates
15 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza
CR
Country Residential
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza