My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Clara H
Kyabram Long Course Distance 2 Day Meet (16 Oct 2016) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Bendigo East
Event # 33A - 10 years and under 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
48.78
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
115
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Giselle D
CGAQ
26.41
Jessica W
NUN
26.67
Emmily L
FLY
29.48
Sal C
VPP
31.49
Madelyn-Anne R
VPP
31.52
Charli D
VPP
33.36
Lisandra D
VPP
33.53
Julia B
VGV
37.77
Mary S
VPP
38.99
Kanae B
QLD
48.85
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years and under 50m Backstroke
Final
1:01.64
10 years and under 50m Breaststroke
Final
1:08.43
10 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
1:07.26
Previous Times
Date
Time
27 Sep 2016
49.29
2016 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3
18 Sep 2016
48.37
Echuca Swimming Club Annual Sept 2016
8 Aug 2016
46.43
2016 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2
3 Jul 2016
51.08
2016 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1
9 Apr 2016
51.05
2016 Country All Junior Finals
21 Feb 2016
51.32
2016 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
14 Feb 2016
54.80
Castlemaine Swim Meet
7 Feb 2016
54.49
2016 Maryborough Annual Swim Meet
24 Jan 2016
57.61
Rochester Swimming Meet 2016
Bendigo East Swimming Club 9 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
12 Oct 2013
35.30
Maggie S
Firbank Aquastars Long Course Qualifying Meet
25 Mar 2012
36.11
Sophie W
2012 All Junior Country Finals
4 Mar 2012
38.05
Sophie W
2012 Central Victoria Swimming Championships
19 Feb 2012
38.23
Chelsea B
2012 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
25 Sep 2011
39.29
Chelsea B
Bayside Long Course Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints