My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Callum E
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival (3 Dec 2016) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Ulladulla
Event # 40B - 12 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
41.72
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
191
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Rylah H
CSHD
41.50
Jock B
OACI
41.50
Michael W
NORW
41.55
Daniel L
CMBT
41.60
Beau E
WGAA
41.65
Soren K
QLD
41.70
Karter B
COFH
41.70
Oskar D
NOWR
41.93
Harrison J
CORR
41.95
Andy P
NUSW
41.95
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 to 12 years 200m Medley
Final
3:19.10
12 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:31.99
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:49.75
12 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:45.64
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.80
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
50.44
12 years 50m Butterfly
Final
40.17
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
33.01
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:45.31
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
8 Oct 2016
39.76
2016 NSW Achiever Squad Meet
5 Dec 2015
46.63
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival
26 Sep 2015
44.87
2015 NSW D Squad Meet
8 Feb 2015
45.65
2015 SESA CHAMPIONSHIPS & SPEEDO SPRINT HEATS
16 Nov 2014
49.36
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival
27 Sep 2014
45.21
2014 NSW D Squad Meet
8 Feb 2014
48.58
2014 SESA AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS
10 Nov 2013
50.11
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival
9 Mar 2013
54.62
2013 Speedo Sprint Series - Finals
2 Feb 2013
59.94
SESA 2013 Area Championships
Ulladulla Swimming Club 12 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
22 Sep 2007
36.29
JOHN P
Woden 2007 National and State Qualifying Meet
27 Jan 2007
40.13
JOHN P
2007 Country Regional Meet - Cowra
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Backstroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.99
Kaikea Putra Boyum Crews
22 Jan 2015
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
30.24
Corey McIntosh
18 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
RE
Residential
30.24
Corey McIntosh
18 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.69
Tom Gawned
8 Jan 2017
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.69
Tom Gawned
8 Jan 2017
2017 SunSmart Country Championships