My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Eliza S
Central Division YML Pennant No 4 16'17 (4 Dec 2016) - LC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Event # 9H - 15 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
39.20
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
329
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jessica W
NUN
27.21
Giselle D
CGAQ
31.79
Emmily L
FLY
32.49
Anna L
VPP
35.42
Madelyn-Anne R
VPP
39.11
Maycie Z
QLD
39.18
Maddison S
WA
39.19
Kate S
TAS
39.19
Lillian M
QLD
39.22
Evangeline L
WA
39.22
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:24.13
15 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:43.28
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:18.04
15 years 400m Freestyle
Final
6:10.90
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 100m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
27 Nov 2016
38.94
Wodonga LC Qualifying meet 2016
9 Apr 2016
38.23
2016 Country All Junior Finals
28 Feb 2016
39.54
ALL JUNIORS 2016
13 Feb 2016
39.20
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2016
31 Jan 2016
41.53
Central Division Corowa Interclub No.6
31 Jan 2016
41.53
Ovens&Murray Interclub 2015_16_6 Corowa
6 Dec 2015
41.18
Ovens&Murray Interclub 2015/16 #4_YAM
29 Nov 2015
41.82
Wodonga LC Qualifying Meet
22 Mar 2015
37.14
2015 All Junior Country Finals
21 Mar 2015
37.52
2015 All Junior Country Finals
Yarrawonga Mulwala Swimming Club 15 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
16 Feb 2013
33.46
Abbey L
2013 Victorian Sprint Championships
10 Feb 2013
34.05
Abbey L
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2013
25 Nov 2012
34.56
Abbey L
ANL Distance and Open Meet 2012
15 Jan 2012
39.69
Morgan P
Ovens & Murray Corowa Interclub 2011_12_5
19 Feb 2011
39.94
Morgan P
Ovens and Murray Championship
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.23
Adelaide Hart
20 Dec 2010
2010/11 SunSmart LC State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
29.23
Adelaide Hart
20 Dec 2010
2010/11 SunSmart LC State Age Championships
RE
Residential
29.23
Adelaide Hart
20 Dec 2010
2010/11 SunSmart LC State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.17
Jasmine Hopkins
26 Nov 2015
2015 School Sport Australia Pacific School Games
CR
Country Residential
31.49
Lisande Dingjan
24 Jan 2004
2004 Country Championships